Results / 2nd XI 2021

2nd XI v Irby CC 3rd XI

Sat 14 August 2021 · Division D West · Away · Irby CC - Mill Hill Road

WON
Irby CC 3rd XI141/3 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI144/3 (34.3 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Irby CC 3rd XI

141/3 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Gatrellc Vasanth Upendra b Paul Hickeyc Vasanth Upendra b Paul Hickey1820
Paul Kearneynot outnot out51*40
Sean Delaneyc Declan Hickey b Paul Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Paul Hickey100
Stephen Venablesb Paul Hickeyb Paul Hickey000
Ben Jones (c)not outnot out58*73
Extrasb 9, lb 413b 9, lb 4
Total40 overs141/3

Did not bat: Bruno Jones, Alex Renshaw, Oscar Wilkes, Oliver Wilson, †Roy Crawford, Jonathon Roberts

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson10328000
Vasanth Upendra10042000
Paul Hickey10319300
Callum Rorke10039000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

144/3 · 34.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Oliver Wilson b Bruno Jonesc Oliver Wilson b Bruno Jones2920
Allan Wattb Alex Renshawb Alex Renshaw2540
Paul Hickey (c)c Oscar Wilkes b James Gatrellc Oscar Wilkes b James Gatrell2730
†Simon Walkernot outnot out42*61
Declan Hickeynot outnot out9*00
Extrasb 7, w 2, nb 312b 7, w 2, nb 3
Total34.3 overs144/3

Did not bat: Mark Romans, Dave Henrys, Jake Beasley, Callum Rorke, Simon Hodgson, Vasanth Upendra

Fall of wickets: 1-47 (Allan Watt), 2-75 (Andrew Barlow), 3-105 (Paul Hickey)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Oliver Wilson9427000
Oscar Wilkes4027000
Alex Renshaw6.3126100
Sean Delaney6115000
Bruno Jones3027100
James Gatrell6015100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<p>Ben&nbsp;Jones&nbsp;58*</p> <p>P.&nbsp;Kearney&nbsp;51*</p> <p>S.&nbsp;Walker&nbsp;42*</p>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2021 results