Results / Sunday XI 2021

Sunday XI v Davenham CC Sunday XI

Sun 8 August 2021 · Friendly · Away · Davenham Cricket Club

LOST
Davenham CC Sunday XI148/8 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI64/9 (24.3 ov)

Lost by 84 runs

Davenham CC Sunday XI

148/8 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Gareth Entwistleb David Calverb David Calver7
†Jack Ryderb Dave Henrysb Dave Henrys42
Tom Barkerc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure9
Tom Hunt (c)c Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Dave Henrysc Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Dave Henrys33
Max Entwistleb Unsureb Unsure3
Harry Parkerc Unsure b Unsurec Unsure b Unsure7
William Pimblattb Unsureb Unsure10
Paul Parkernot outnot out27*
Oliver Spaldingb David Calverb David Calver0
Bob Floydnot outnot out1*
Extrasw 8, nb 19w 8, nb 1
Total35 overs148/8
BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Calver7125200
Unsure6013100
Unsure3020100
Sivaraman Seramanperuman5029000
Unsure3019000
Unsure6022200
Dave Henrys5020200

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

64/9 · 24.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Sivaraman Seramanperumanb Oliver Spaldingb Oliver Spalding6
Unsureb William Pimblattb William Pimblatt0
Dave Henrys (c)lbw b Bob Floydlbw b Bob Floyd8
Unsurec Max Entwistle b William Pimblattc Max Entwistle b William Pimblatt5
Tom Robertsc Harry Parker b Tom Barkerc Harry Parker b Tom Barker10
Unsurec Oliver Spalding b Tom Barkerc Oliver Spalding b Tom Barker0
Unsurelbw b Tom Barkerlbw b Tom Barker0
Unsureb Max Entwistleb Max Entwistle5
Unsurenot outnot out4*
David Calverc Tom Hunt b Max Entwistlec Tom Hunt b Max Entwistle1
Extrasb 9, lb 1, w 14, nb 125b 9, lb 1, w 14, nb 1
Total24.3 overs64/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
William Pimblatt5013200
Oliver Spalding5019100
Bob Floyd322100
Tom Barker306300
Max Entwistle4.316200
Harry Parker4110000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2021 results