Results / Sunday XI 2022

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 8 May 2022 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI136/9 (30 ov)
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI145/4 (24.1 ov)

Lost by 6 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

136/9 · 30 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mani Periyasamyb Jenson Mackieb Jenson Mackie2
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Mark Rayner b Jenson Mackiec Mark Rayner b Jenson Mackie0
Dave Henrys (c)b Will Flannaganb Will Flannagan7
Tom Turnerc Peter Templeton b Peter Templetonc Peter Templeton b Peter Templeton16
†Jonathan Gomesnot outnot out55*
Simon Walkerb Frankie Hughesb Frankie Hughes11
Edward Clementsb Frankie Hughesb Frankie Hughes7
Unsurenot outnot out16*
Tom Mendhamb Frankie Hughesb Frankie Hughes0
Matt Johnsonb Chris Beckettb Chris Beckett1
David Calverb Chris Beckettb Chris Beckett0
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 13, nb 521b 2, lb 1, w 13, nb 5
Total30 overs136/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jenson Mackie424200
Mark Rayner415000
Fletcher Handley3022000
Will Flannagan304100
Peter Templeton4051100
Frankie Hughes6314300
Nathan Bradshaw2115000
Chris Beckett4018200

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

145/4 · 24.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Samuel Cotgraveretired not outretired not out516760
Matt Goldsmithc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b Matt Johnsonc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b Matt Johnson1300
Frankie Hughesb Matt Johnsonb Matt Johnson101720
Nathan Bradshaw (c)b Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Senthilnathan Periyasamy323960
Mark Raynernot outnot out22*2240
Jenson Mackiec Mani Periyasamy b Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Mani Periyasamy b Senthilnathan Periyasamy1300
Will Flannagannot outnot out4*700
Extrasb 8, w 14, nb 224b 8, w 14, nb 2
Total24.1 overs145/4

Did not bat: Fletcher Handley, Chris Beckett, Peter Templeton

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Calver4029000
Matt Johnson4013200
Tom Mendham3119000
Jonathan Gomes3012000
Lewis Tucker4027000
Senthilnathan Periyasamy5024200
Dave Henrys1.1013000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2022 results