Results / Sunday XI 2022

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 26 June 2022 · Friendly · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

WON
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI174/8 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI177/0 (26.2 ov)

Won by 10 wickets

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire - Sunday Development XI won the toss and elected to bat

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

174/8 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matt Goldsmithc James Evans b David Calverc James Evans b David Calver202530
Mark Raynerhit wicket b Arison Josehit wicket b Arison Jose183040
Jenson Mackieb David Calverb David Calver0200
Chris Beckettc Jonathan Gomes b Jonathan Gomesc Jonathan Gomes b Jonathan Gomes0700
Tim Rayc James Evans b Jonathan Gomesc James Evans b Jonathan Gomes61010
Alex Bradshawb Arison Joseb Arison Jose121020
Fletcher Handleyb Jonathan Gomesb Jonathan Gomes0600
†Tim Berkson (c)not outnot out53*6680
Jonny Beaverc Sarava Periyasamy b Dave Henrysc Sarava Periyasamy b Dave Henrys314260
Nathan Bradshawnot outnot out22*2130
Extrasb 3, w 7, nb 212b 3, w 7, nb 2
Total35 overs174/8

Did not bat: Peter Templeton

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

177/0 · 26.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Senthilnathan Periyasamyretired not outretired not out51
Mani Periyasamyretired not outretired not out46
Dave Henrys (c)not outnot out34*
Neil Griffithsnot outnot out11*
Extrasb 3, w 3235b 3, w 32
Total26.2 overs177/0

Did not bat: †David Downham, James Evans, Arison Jose, Matt Johnson, Jonathan Gomes, Sarava Periyasamy, David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Alex Bradshaw4038000
Jonny Beaver5042000
Chris Beckett5118000
Jenson Mackie3025000
Tim Berkson4119000
Peter Templeton4.2019000
Nathan Bradshaw1013000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2022 results