Results / 1st XI 2023

1st XI v Middlewich CC

Sat 27 May 2023 · Division 2 · Away

LOST
Middlewich CC 1st XI241/6 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI164 all out (38.2 ov)

Lost by 77 runs

Middlewich CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Middlewich CC 1st XI

241/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matt Ryanc Rhys Thomas b Rhys Thomasc Rhys Thomas b Rhys Thomas6011
Matt Allenb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma0
Kieran Boyleb Inna Thummab Inna Thumma223
Stephen Parryrun out (Wali Aman)run out (Wali Aman)507
Matthew Lancellesrun out (Rhys Thomas)run out (Rhys Thomas)233
†Liam Clorleyc Wali Aman b Ali Akbarc Wali Aman b Ali Akbar426
Nick Gill (c)not outnot out17*1
Kall Boylenot outnot out18*3
Extraslb 4, w 59lb 4, w 5
Total45 overs241/6

Did not bat: Phil Parry, Gavin Twigg, Ryan Jones

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ali Akbar10122100
Inna Thumma11157200
Wali Aman5031000
Martin Watford5033000
Rhys Thomas5033100
Simon Hodgson4025000
Andrew Hendrick5036000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

164 all out · 38.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Hendrickb Kieran Boyleb Kieran Boyle2
†Hemanth Dandamoodic Matt Allen b Phil Parryc Matt Allen b Phil Parry71
Steven Hollandlbw b Phil Parrylbw b Phil Parry4
Ali Akbarnot outnot out92*14
Reishon Richardslbw b Phil Parrylbw b Phil Parry0
Andrew Barlowlbw b Kieran Boylelbw b Kieran Boyle92
Rhys Thomas (c)b Kieran Boyleb Kieran Boyle61
Martin Watfordlbw b Ryan Joneslbw b Ryan Jones3
Inna Thummab Kall Boyleb Kall Boyle5
Wali Amanst †Liam Clorley b Ryan Jonesst †Liam Clorley b Ryan Jones255
Simon Hodgsonlbw b Ryan Joneslbw b Ryan Jones0
Extrasb 2, lb 4, w 4, nb 111b 2, lb 4, w 4, nb 1
Total38.2 overs164 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Phil Parry11036300
Kieran Boyle11141300
Kall Boyle5125100
Ryan Jones7.2226300
Gavin Twigg4130000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<p>Chester&nbsp;Co&nbsp;Offcers&nbsp;deducted&nbsp;5&nbsp;pts&nbsp;for&nbsp;playing&nbsp;Unregistered&nbsp;player<br /> <br /> Cheshire&nbsp;Cricket&nbsp;League<br /> Play-cricket&nbsp;admin</p>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2023 results