Results / 1st XI 2023

1st XI v Winsford CC

Sat 3 June 2023 · Division 2 · Home

LOST
Winsford CC, Cheshire 1st XI173/9 (45.0 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI85 all out (28.5 ov)

Lost by 88 runs

Winsford CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Winsford CC, Cheshire 1st XI

173/9 · 45.0 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Chris Webblbw b David Downhamlbw b David Downham232
David Tierneylbw b Ali Akbarlbw b Ali Akbar1
†Ben Kettlec †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Tom Stevensc †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Tom Stevens458
Devon-Jack Hughesc †Hemanth Dandamoodi b David Downhamc †Hemanth Dandamoodi b David Downham161
Michael Deanb Ali Akbarb Ali Akbar1111
Tom Wakefieldc Tom Stevens b David Downhamc Tom Stevens b David Downham0
Ben Ollierc †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Martin Watfordc †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Martin Watford203
Liam Wilsonnot outnot out34*4
James Tierney (c)c †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Inna Thummac †Hemanth Dandamoodi b Inna Thumma112
Ryan Johnsonb Ali Akbarb Ali Akbar3
Connor Bhainot outnot out1*
Extraslb 6, w 28lb 6, w 2
Total45.0 overs173/9

Fall of wickets: 1-2 (David Tierney), 2-73 (Chris Webb), 3-75 (Ben Kettle), 4-97 (Michael Dean), 5-98 (Tom Wakefield), 6-116 (Devon-Jack Hughes), 7-128 (Ben Ollier), 8-156 (James Tierney), 9-171 (Ryan Johnson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ali Akbar11525300
Inna Thumma10237100
Andrew Hendrick3014000
Wali Aman3113000
Tom Stevens4114100
David Downham9044300
Martin Watford5020100

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

85 all out · 28.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ali Akbarc Michael Dean b David Tierneyc Michael Dean b David Tierney0
†Hemanth Dandamoodic Tom Wakefield b David Tierneyc Tom Wakefield b David Tierney18
David Downhamlbw b James Tierneylbw b James Tierney264
Andrew Hendrickc †Ben Kettle b David Tierneyc †Ben Kettle b David Tierney5
Senthilnathan Periyasamyrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)2
Tom Stevensb Michael Deanb Michael Dean0
Emilio Hebaiter (c)lbw b Michael Deanlbw b Michael Dean8
Inna Thummab Chris Webbb Chris Webb152
Martin Watfordnot outnot out3*
Wali Amanc †Ben Kettle b Michael Deanc †Ben Kettle b Michael Dean0
Simon Hodgsonb Michael Deanb Michael Dean0
Extrasb 1, lb 6, nb 18b 1, lb 6, nb 1
Total28.5 overs85 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Tierney11320300
James Tierney5033100
Michael Dean9.5218400
Chris Webb307100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2023 results