Results / 2nd XI 2023

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 13 May 2023 · Division B West · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI145/9 (40 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI144/9 (40 ov)

Won by 1 run

Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

145/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Joe Kitchenb Joe Kitchen000
Simon Walkerc Matt Lowe b Matt Betteridgec Matt Lowe b Matt Betteridge5460
Paul Hickey (c)b Zack Warmanb Zack Warman600
Dave Henrysc George Creek b Joe Kitchenc George Creek b Joe Kitchen3920
Chris Robertsb Zack Warmanb Zack Warman100
Molly Haslamb Zack Warmanb Zack Warman300
Graham Wilksc Matt Betteridge b Zack Warmanc Matt Betteridge b Zack Warman600
Simon Hodgsonb Joe Kitchenb Joe Kitchen000
William Daviesb Zack Warmanb Zack Warman000
Vasanth Upendranot outnot out5*00
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out8*10
Extrasb 13, lb 3, w 4, nb 323b 13, lb 3, w 4, nb 3
Total40 overs145/9

Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Andrew Barlow), 2-15 (Paul Hickey), 3-113 (Simon Walker), 4-123 (Dave Henrys), 5-124 (Chris Roberts), 6-127 (Graham Wilks), 7-130 (Molly Haslam), 8-130 (William Davies), 9-134 (Simon Hodgson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Joe Kitchen10321300
Zack Warman8120500
Oliver Lowe5020000
Kingsley Warman4111000
Paul Betteridge5025000
Matt Betteridge7025100
Jaimie Creek107000

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

144/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jaimie Creek (c)c Simon Hodgson b William Daviesc Simon Hodgson b William Davies2620
Matt Betteridgeb William Daviesb William Davies1930
Kingsley Warmanc Simon Walker b Molly Haslamc Simon Walker b Molly Haslam500
†Dominic Carmichaellbw b Molly Haslamlbw b Molly Haslam1420
Peter O'Gradynot outnot out26*10
George Creekc Chris Roberts b Vasanth Upendrac Chris Roberts b Vasanth Upendra1200
Zack Warmanlbw b Simon Hodgsonlbw b Simon Hodgson000
Matt Lowerun out (Chris Roberts)run out (Chris Roberts)910
Joe Kitchenb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson800
Oliver Lowenot outnot out4*00
Extrasb 8, lb 3, w 1021b 8, lb 3, w 10
Total40 overs144/9

Did not bat: Paul Betteridge

Fall of wickets: 1-47 (Jaimie Creek), 2-48 (Matt Betteridge), 3-71 (Dominic Carmichael), 4-72 (Kingsley Warman), 5-109 (George Creek), 6-110 (Zack Warman), 7-124 (Matt Lowe), 8-137 (Joe Kitchen), 9-144 (Peter O'Grady)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson10128200
Vasanth Upendra7026100
Graham Wilks10035000
William Davies4022200
Molly Haslam9222200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2023 results