Results / 2nd XI 2023

2nd XI v Neston CC 4th XI

Sat 24 June 2023 · Division B West · Home

LOST
Neston CC 4th XI199/8 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI167/8 (40 ov)

Lost by 32 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Neston CC 4th XI

199/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graeme Rickmannot outnot out115*00
Luke Haslamb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson000
Conor O'Cleirighb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson1200
David Youngc Allan Watt b Paul Hickeyc Allan Watt b Paul Hickey300
Aditya Iyerc Steven Holland b Paul Hickeyc Steven Holland b Paul Hickey700
†James Welshlbw b Graham Wilkslbw b Graham Wilks600
Tom Saxbyb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson2400
Orson Ororkec †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcherc †Neil Griffiths b Mark Fletcher1200
Shea Rushtonc †Neil Griffiths b Simon Hodgsonc †Neil Griffiths b Simon Hodgson100
Matt Jonesnot outnot out6*00
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 4, nb 413b 2, lb 3, w 4, nb 4
Total40 overs199/8

Did not bat: David Collyer (c)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10050100
Simon Hodgson10153400
Graham Wilks10131100
Paul Hickey10060200

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

167/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowlbw b David Collyerlbw b David Collyer4130
Simon Walkerb Shea Rushtonb Shea Rushton1720
Paul Hickey (c)st †James Welsh b Aditya Iyerst †James Welsh b Aditya Iyer3430
Allan Wattc Orson Ororke b David Collyerc Orson Ororke b David Collyer000
Dave Henryslbw b David Collyerlbw b David Collyer200
Graham Wilksc †James Welsh b David Collyerc †James Welsh b David Collyer000
Steven Hollandst †James Welsh b David Youngst †James Welsh b David Young3330
Ed Nelsonst †James Welsh b David Youngst †James Welsh b David Young500
Mark Fletchernot outnot out7*00
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out10*10
Extrasb 3, lb 5, w 9, nb 118b 3, lb 5, w 9, nb 1
Total40 overs167/8

Did not bat: †Neil Griffiths

Fall of wickets: 1-29 (Simon Walker), 2-99 (Andrew Barlow), 3-99 (Allan Watt), 4-103 (Dave Henrys), 5-103 (Graham Wilks), 6-122 (Paul Hickey), 7-149 (Steven Holland), 8-152 (Ed Nelson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Orson Ororke7121000
Shea Rushton6020100
Aditya Iyer10140100
Matt Jones3020000
David Collyer10233400
David Young4025200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2023 results