Results / 2nd XI 2023

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 29 July 2023 · Division B West · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI121/9 (40 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI124/2 (25 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

121/9 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowlbw b Zack Warmanlbw b Zack Warman24
Allan Wattc Jaimie Creek b Joe Kitchenc Jaimie Creek b Joe Kitchen14
Paul Hickey (c)c Joe Kitchen b Ted Mackmanc Joe Kitchen b Ted Mackman15
Simon Walkerlbw b Matt Betteridgelbw b Matt Betteridge12
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Joe Kitchen b Stewart Whitlowc Joe Kitchen b Stewart Whitlow1
Dave Henrysnot outnot out8*
Steven Hollandc Joe Kitchen b Stewart Whitlowc Joe Kitchen b Stewart Whitlow6
Graham Wilksrun out (Matt Betteridge)run out (Matt Betteridge)6
Ed Nelsonlbw b Matt Betteridgelbw b Matt Betteridge1
Mark Fletcherrun out (Ted Mackman)run out (Ted Mackman)11
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 8, lb 9, w 4, nb 122b 8, lb 9, w 4, nb 1
Total40 overs121/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Joe Kitchen9129100
Paul Betteridge10313000
Ted Mackman5214100
Zack Warman5113100
Stewart Whitlow6023200
Matt Betteridge5114200

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

124/2 · 25 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matt Betteridgec Allan Watt b Graham Wilksc Allan Watt b Graham Wilks724
Peter Taylornot outnot out75*77121
George Creekc †Neil Griffiths b Paul Hickeyc †Neil Griffiths b Paul Hickey524
Jaimie Creek (c)not outnot out32*304
Extrasb 3, lb 25b 3, lb 2
Total25 overs124/2

Did not bat: †Steven Forster, Zack Warman, Jason Taylor, Ted Mackman, Stewart Whitlow, Paul Betteridge, Joe Kitchen

Fall of wickets: 1-27 (Matt Betteridge), 2-50 (George Creek)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher9044000
Graham Wilks7025100
Paul Hickey6221100
Steven Holland3020000
Dave Henrys0.509000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2023 results