Results / 2nd XI 2023

2nd XI v Neston CC 4th XI

Sat 9 September 2023 · Division B West · Away

LOST
Neston CC 4th XI202/3 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI156 all out (40 ov)

Lost by 46 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Neston CC 4th XI

202/3 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graeme Rickmannot outnot out112*
Oliver Walkerc Ian Rule b Paul Hickeyc Ian Rule b Paul Hickey9
Don Hursthit wicket b Steven Hollandhit wicket b Steven Holland24
Tom Saxbyb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher26
†James Welshnot outnot out27*
Extraslb 44lb 4
Total40 overs202/3

Did not bat: David Collyer (c), Mark Edge, Luke Haslam, Alistair Groves, Kai Jackson, Aditya Iyer

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher9129100
Callum Rorke10053000
Ian Rule7138000
Paul Hickey7027100
George Fry3029000
Steven Holland3014100
Dave Henrys108000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

156 all out · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Tom Saxby b David Collyerc Tom Saxby b David Collyer2430
Allan Wattb Aditya Iyerb Aditya Iyer2111
Paul Hickey (c)c †James Welsh b Aditya Iyerc †James Welsh b Aditya Iyer700
Dave Henrysst †James Welsh b Aditya Iyerst †James Welsh b Aditya Iyer900
Ian Ruleb Mark Edgeb Mark Edge5891
Steven Hollandb Mark Edgeb Mark Edge1720
Chris Robertsc †James Welsh b Alistair Grovesc †James Welsh b Alistair Groves100
George Fryb Alistair Grovesb Alistair Groves100
Mark Fletchernot outnot out6*10
Callum Rorkeb Alistair Grovesb Alistair Groves000
†Neil Griffithsc Don Hurst b Alistair Grovesc Don Hurst b Alistair Groves000
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 812b 2, lb 2, w 8
Total40 overs156 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Edge10057200
David Collyer10122100
Aditya Iyer10323300
Kai Jackson5123000
Luke Haslam1017000
Alistair Groves4010400

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2023 results