Results / Sunday XI 2023

Sunday XI v Christleton CC

Sun 4 June 2023 · Friendly · Away · Christleton Cricket Club

WON
Christleton CC Friendly XI193/2 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI195/6 (32.1 ov)

Won by 4 wickets

Christleton CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Christleton CC Friendly XI

193/2 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Nick Mullineuxretired not outretired not out5080
†Andrew Washburnb Wali Amanb Wali Aman710
Toby Hollandretired not outretired not out5070
Herbie Ennorb Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Senthilnathan Periyasamy510
Frank Rosenot outnot out29*20
Luke Skilbecknot outnot out28*40
Extrasb 10, lb 4, w 1024b 10, lb 4, w 10
Total35 overs193/2

Did not bat: George Hartley, Harrison Pugh, Duncan Stewart, Andrew Wyrko, Mark Inchley (c)

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

195/6 · 32.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc †Andrew Washburn b Duncan Stewartc †Andrew Washburn b Duncan Stewart1720
Mani Periyasamyc Herbie Ennor b Mark Inchleyc Herbie Ennor b Mark Inchley000
Chris Robertsb Duncan Stewartb Duncan Stewart410
†Dave Henrys (c)retired not outretired not out5380
Sivaraman Seramanperumanretired not outretired not out5382
Edward Clementsb Harrison Pughb Harrison Pugh000
Philip Bunnellb Mark Inchleyb Mark Inchley2120
Tom Mendhamb Duncan Stewartb Duncan Stewart200
Wali Amannot outnot out18*21
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out*
Extrasb 4, lb 5, w 11, nb 727b 4, lb 5, w 11, nb 7
Total32.1 overs195/6

Did not bat: David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Inchley7219220
Duncan Stewart6.1026311
Toby Holland4048033
Andrew Wyrko3019010
George Hartley4018000
Harrison Pugh4034133
Luke Skilbeck4022010

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2023 results