Results / Sunday XI 2024

Sunday XI v Upton CC Sunday 1sts

Sun 30 June 2024 · Friendly · Away · Upton CC

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI139 all out (30.4 ov)
Upton CC, Cheshire Sunday 1sts142/3 (32.1 ov)

Lost by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

139 all out · 30.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesc Chris McArthur b Phil Woodc Chris McArthur b Phil Wood4242
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Callum McCormick b Callum McCormickc Callum McCormick b Callum McCormick315
Sarava Periyasamyb Phil Woodb Phil Wood2
Dave Henrys (c)c Dave Potter b Phil Woodc Dave Potter b Phil Wood2
Mani Periyasamyb Phil Woodb Phil Wood1
Edward Clementsc †Tom Wood b Charlie Vernonc †Tom Wood b Charlie Vernon1
Simon Begleyc Chris McArthur b Henry Clarkc Chris McArthur b Henry Clark51
Madhu Sornalingamb Ethan Evansb Ethan Evans3961
Philip Bunnellrun out (Ethan Evans)run out (Ethan Evans)61
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out2*
David Calverc Callum McCormick b Ethan Evansc Callum McCormick b Ethan Evans0
Extrasw 5, nb 38w 5, nb 3
Total30.4 overs139 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Nathan Jones7041000
Olivia Taylor3020000
Phil Wood7211400
Callum McCormick3014100
Henry Clark5125100
Charlie Vernon5220100
Ethan Evans0.408200

Upton CC, Cheshire Sunday 1sts

142/3 · 32.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Callum McCormickretired not outretired not out503
Ethan Evansc Simon Begley b David Calverc Simon Begley b David Calver3
†Tom Woodc Sarava Periyasamy b Madhu Sornalingamc Sarava Periyasamy b Madhu Sornalingam221
Phil McGowanc David Calver b Sarava Periyasamyc David Calver b Sarava Periyasamy2
Chris McArthurnot outnot out40*4
Dave Potternot outnot out13*2
Extrasb 5, w 712b 5, w 7
Total32.1 overs142/3

Did not bat: Nathan Jones, Olivia Taylor, Phil Wood (c), Henry Clark, Charlie Vernon

BowlerOMRWWdNb
David Calver5021100
Matt Johnson7016000
Sarava Periyasamy6021100
Madhu Sornalingam3031100
Dave Henrys4019000
Simon Begley5114000
Philip Bunnell2.1015000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2024 results