Results / 1st XI 2024

1st XI v Styal CC

Sat 18 May 2024 · Division 3 · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI214/5 (45 ov)
Styal CC 1st XI46 all out (29.2 ov)

Won by 168 runs

Styal CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

214/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesb Mo Baigb Mo Baig283
James Evansc Juan Pardo b Luke Coventryc Juan Pardo b Luke Coventry0
Chris Wrightnot outnot out109*103
Arison Josest †Alan Stones b Juan Pardost †Alan Stones b Juan Pardo254
Emilio Hebaiter (c)b Juan Pardob Juan Pardo0
Tom Stevensb Bilal Afzalb Bilal Afzal293
Graham Doddnot outnot out9*1
Extrasb 7, lb 1, w 614b 7, lb 1, w 6
Total45 overs214/5

Did not bat: †James Thompson, Rhys Thomas, Liam Hooper, Wali Aman

Fall of wickets: 1-1 (James Evans), 2-44 (Jon Eccles), 3-107 (Arison Jose), 4-107 (Emilio Hebaiter), 5-176 (Tom Stevens)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Luke Coventry8119100
Nabeel Afzal8126000
Juan Pardo11166200
Mo Baig10142100
Ibraheem Baig4027000
Bilal Afzal4026100

Styal CC 1st XI

46 all out · 29.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Luke Coventryc Chris Wright b Rhys Thomasc Chris Wright b Rhys Thomas15
Benjamin Pickles (c)lbw b Rhys Thomaslbw b Rhys Thomas8
Bilal Afzalc Wali Aman b Tom Stevensc Wali Aman b Tom Stevens16
Mo Baiglbw b Tom Stevenslbw b Tom Stevens0
James Carleyc Tom Stevens b Tom Stevensc Tom Stevens b Tom Stevens2
Arshad Awanrun out (Arison Jose)run out (Arison Jose)2
John Saxonc Chris Wright b Tom Stevensc Chris Wright b Tom Stevens0
†Alan Stonesb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens0
Nabeel Afzalrun out (Liam Hooper)run out (Liam Hooper)0
Ibraheem Baignot outnot out1*
Juan Pardoc Graham Dodd b Jon Ecclesc Graham Dodd b Jon Eccles0
Extraslb 22lb 2
Total29.2 overs46 all out

Fall of wickets: 2-38 (Unsure), 3-40 (Unsure), 4-40 (Unsure), 5-43 (Unsure), 6-44 (Unsure), 7-44 (Unsure), 8-45 (Unsure), 9-46 (Unsure), 10-46 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas11416200
Graham Dodd8319000
Tom Stevens618500
Wali Aman330000
Liam Hooper101000
Jon Eccles0.200100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2024 results