Results / 1st XI 2024

1st XI v Kerridge CC

Sat 27 July 2024 · Division 3 · Home · The King's School

WON
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI318/4 (45 ov)
Kerridge CC 1st XI136/8 (45 ov)

Won by 182 runs

Kerridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

318/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesc Tenushka Nanayakkara b Saliya Mudiyanselagec Tenushka Nanayakkara b Saliya Mudiyanselage71710
Emilio Hebaiter (c)c Christy Lucas b Saliya Mudiyanselagec Christy Lucas b Saliya Mudiyanselage166109283
Chris Wrightc Nish Dodangoda b Asanka Kumarac Nish Dodangoda b Asanka Kumara335130
Arison Joselbw b Christy Lucaslbw b Christy Lucas212120
Tom Stevensnot outnot out51*5560
Wali Amannot outnot out25*1730
Extrasb 7, lb 6, w 215b 7, lb 6, w 2
Total45 overs318/4

Did not bat: †Neil Griffiths, Rhys Thomas, Graham Dodd, James Blaxall, Liam Hooper

Fall of wickets: 1-43 (Jon Eccles), 2-128 (Chris Wright), 3-166 (Arison Jose), 4-277 (Emilio Hebaiter)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Saliya Mudiyanselage11077200
Adam Banks7144010
Shivanka Senarath11065000
Asanka Kumara6048110
Christy Lucas10071100

Kerridge CC 1st XI

136/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Will McGinnis (c)st †Neil Griffiths b James Blaxallst †Neil Griffiths b James Blaxall569680
Tenushka Nanayakkarac †Neil Griffiths b Rhys Thomasc †Neil Griffiths b Rhys Thomas296330
Shivanka Senarathb James Blaxallb James Blaxall132610
Christy Lucasc Tom Stevens b Liam Hooperc Tom Stevens b Liam Hooper1700
Nish Dodangodanot outnot out21*3720
Kithmin Geemal Gunarathnalbw b James Blaxalllbw b James Blaxall2800
Neil Banksc †Neil Griffiths b James Blaxallc †Neil Griffiths b James Blaxall31000
Asanka Kumaralbw b James Blaxalllbw b James Blaxall0200
Saliya Mudiyanselageb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens4810
Adam Banksnot outnot out5*1300
Extraslb 1, w 12lb 1, w 1
Total45 overs136/8

Did not bat: Dave Fernando

Fall of wickets: 1-55 (Tenushka Nanayakkara), 2-80 (Shivanka Senarath), 3-81 (Christy Lucas), 4-105 (Will McGinnis), 5-109 (Kithmin Geemal Gunarathna), 6-121 (Neil Banks), 7-121 (Asanka Kumara), 8-128 (Saliya Mudiyanselage)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd7026010
Rhys Thomas11320100
Wali Aman7121000
Liam Hooper7136100
James Blaxall9111500
Tom Stevens4021100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<b>Chester County Officers CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 7.5 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 7.5 overs, 33 minutes, 3 extras<br/>10.2 Emilio Hebaiter: 50 runs in 33 balls, 43 minutes (10x4)<br/>15.4 2nd Wicket: 50 runs in 56 balls, 36 minutes, Emilio Hebaiter 27 (23), Chris Wright 19 (33), 4 extras<br/>16.5 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 16.5 overs, 66 minutes, 7 extras<br/>24.4 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 150 runs in 24.4 overs, 100 minutes, 9 extras<br/>28.2 Emilio Hebaiter: 100 runs in 81 balls, 113 minutes (20x4)<br/>32.6 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 200 runs in 33.0 overs, 129 minutes, 11 extras<br/>34.5 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 41 balls, 24 minutes, Emilio Hebaiter 33 (15), Tom Stevens 18 (26), 1 extra<br/>38.4 Emilio Hebaiter: 150 runs in 103 balls, 149 minutes (26x4, 2x6)<br/>38.4 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 250 runs in 38.4 overs, 149 minutes, 12 extras<br/>39.4 4th Wicket: 100 runs in 70 balls, 42 minutes, Emilio Hebaiter 66 (27), Tom Stevens 34 (43), 2 extras<br/>42.6 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 300 runs in 43.0 overs, 166 minutes, 14 extras<br/>44.6 Tom Stevens: 50 runs in 55 balls, 61 minutes (6x4) <br/> <br/> <b>Kerridge CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 17.3 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 105 balls, 57 minutes, Will McGinnis 21 (47), N Wickramasinghe 28 (58), 1 extra<br/>17.3 Kerridge CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 17.3 overs, 57 minutes, 1 extra<br/>31.5 Will McGinnis: 50 runs in 90 balls, 112 minutes (7x4)<br/>33.1 Kerridge CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 33.1 overs, 117 minutes, 2 extras<br/>38.5 James Blaxall: 5 wickets (5.5-1-7-5) <br/>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2024 results