Results / 2nd XI 2024

2nd XI v Warrington CC 3rd XI

Sat 11 May 2024 · Division B West · Home

LOST
Warrington CC 3rd XI216/7 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI153 all out (38.2 ov)

Lost by 63 runs

Warrington CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Warrington CC 3rd XI

216/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Vishy Ramakrishnalbw b Martin Watfordlbw b Martin Watford1500
Abdul Javedc Andrew Hendrick b Martin Watfordc Andrew Hendrick b Martin Watford5810
†Mahtab Alamb Andrew Hendrickb Andrew Hendrick8199110
Farhad Qayumb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher3700
Anand Shindec †Neil Griffiths b Ed Nelsonc †Neil Griffiths b Ed Nelson598480
Daksh Soodnot outnot out28*2450
Bilawal Khanlbw b Andrew Hendricklbw b Andrew Hendrick1800
Mahesh Ontelarun out (Inna Thumma)run out (Inna Thumma)57
Danish Quayyumnot outnot out1*400
Extrasb 12, lb 2, w 12, nb 632b 12, lb 2, w 12, nb 6
Total40 overs216/7

Did not bat: Radha Krishna Kota, Gary Musker (c)

Fall of wickets: 1-2 (Vishy Ramakrishna), 2-7 (Abdul Javed), 3-11 (Farhad Qayum), 4-168 (Anand Shinde), 5-195 (Mahtab Alam), 6-197 (Bilawal Khan), 7-207 (Mahesh Ontela)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher8034100
Martin Watford10242200
Vasanth Upendra8145000
Inna Thumma6024000
Paul Hickey3022000
Ed Nelson2020100
Andrew Hendrick3015200

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

153 all out · 38.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Hendrickc Daksh Sood b Danish Quayyumc Daksh Sood b Danish Quayyum2000
Andrew Barlowlbw b Danish Quayyumlbw b Danish Quayyum9010
Paul Hickey (c)b Danish Quayyumb Danish Quayyum66091
Simon Walkerb Daksh Soodb Daksh Sood14000
Dave Henrysb Danish Quayyumb Danish Quayyum3000
Inna Thummac Danish Quayyum b Danish Quayyumc Danish Quayyum b Danish Quayyum10000
Martin Watfordb Farhad Qayumb Farhad Qayum12000
Ed Nelsonb Farhad Qayumb Farhad Qayum7010
Vasanth Upendrab Farhad Qayumb Farhad Qayum1000
Mark Fletchernot outnot out1*000
†Neil Griffithsrun out (Farhad Qayum)run out (Farhad Qayum)0000
Extrasb 4, lb 2, w 20, nb 228b 4, lb 2, w 20, nb 2
Total38.2 overs153 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Andrew Hendrick), 2-22 (Andrew Barlow), 3-87 (Dave Henrys), 4-107 (Simon Walker), 5-124 (Paul Hickey), 6-143 (Inna Thumma), 7-151 (Martin Watford), 8-152 (Ed Nelson), 9-152 (Vasanth Upendra), 10-153 (Neil Griffiths)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Danish Quayyum10040500
Radha Krishna Kota5215000
Bilawal Khan5116000
Farhad Qayum6019300
Mahesh Ontela4020000
Daksh Sood8.2037100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2024 results