Results / Sunday XI 2025

Sunday XI v Runcorn CC 4th XI

Sun 10 August 2025 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Runcorn CC 4th XI143 all out (27.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI146/2 (24.1 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Runcorn CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to bat

Runcorn CC 4th XI

143 all out · 27.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Rohan Patelc Mani Periyasamy b Madhu Sornalingamc Mani Periyasamy b Madhu Sornalingam4762
Muhammad Hassaanb Madhu Sornalingamb Madhu Sornalingam1620
Isaac Jonesb Madhu Sornalingamb Madhu Sornalingam100
Muraleemohanlal Thankappanasarib Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell1530
L Handb Jake Beasleyb Jake Beasley000
Charlie Rodriguezb Callum Morrisb Callum Morris510
Callum Baker (c)not outnot out21*20
Jamie Collingsb Callum Morrisb Callum Morris610
Peter Collingsb Jake Beasleyb Jake Beasley1820
Thomas Hughesb Matt Johnsonb Matt Johnson000
Jon Jonesb David Calverb David Calver000
Extrasb 2, w 11, nb 114b 2, w 11, nb 1
Total27.2 overs143 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson6040100
David Calver4.2019100
Madhu Sornalingam415300
Philip Bunnell4035100
Callum Morris4011200
Jake Beasley5031200

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

146/2 · 24.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Dave Henrys (c)retired not outretired not out5170
Chris Robertslbw b Isaac Joneslbw b Isaac Jones1630
Duncan Wellermanc Callum Baker b Muhammad Hassaanc Callum Baker b Muhammad Hassaan100
Senthilnathan Periyasamynot outnot out41*60
Mani Periyasamynot outnot out21*40
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 10, nb 116b 4, lb 1, w 10, nb 1
Total24.1 overs146/2

Did not bat: Jake Beasley, Madhu Sornalingam, Callum Morris, Philip Bunnell, Matt Johnson, David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Isaac Jones5028100
Thomas Hughes3018000
Muhammad Hassaan5021100
Jon Jones3021000
Muraleemohanlal Thankappanasari4.1112000
Callum Baker4041000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2025 results