Results / Sunday XI 2025

Sunday XI v Chirk CC Strollers

Sun 18 May 2025 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chirk CC Strollers149/5 (20 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI86/9 (20 ov)

Lost by 63 runs

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chirk CC Strollers

149/5 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Richard Owenc David Calver b David Calverc David Calver b David Calver112
David Goodbanc Vasanth Upendra b Matt Johnsonc Vasanth Upendra b Matt Johnson163
†Barry Wildingb Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra172
Nitish Sharmaretired not outretired not out254
Jerry Wellensretired not outretired not out2531
Michael Clarkeb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell1
Omid Niazic †Simon Begley b Vasanth Upendrac †Simon Begley b Vasanth Upendra184
Habibullah Ahmadzainot outnot out23*21
Stuart Williamsnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 7, nb 213b 3, lb 1, w 7, nb 2
Total20 overs149/5

Did not bat: Rhys Evans, Brian Eadon (c)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson3021100
David Calver4020100
Vasanth Upendra4134200
Casper Johnson0.205000
Hrithick Senthilnathan2.4021000
Callum Morris2013000
Philip Bunnell2016100
Dave Henrys2015000

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

86/9 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Callum Morrisc David Goodban b David Goodbanc David Goodban b David Goodban41
Chris Robertsc David Goodban b Nitish Sharmac David Goodban b Nitish Sharma172
Dave Henrys (c)lbw b Nitish Sharmalbw b Nitish Sharma151
Edward Clementsc Omid Niazi b Richard Owenc Omid Niazi b Richard Owen1
†Simon Begleyb Habibullah Ahmadzaib Habibullah Ahmadzai82
Casper Johnsonc Nitish Sharma b Richard Owenc Nitish Sharma b Richard Owen2
Hrithick Senthilnathanc Omid Niazi b Habibullah Ahmadzaic Omid Niazi b Habibullah Ahmadzai4
Philip Bunnellb Rhys Evansb Rhys Evans122
Vasanth Upendrab Barry Wildingb Barry Wilding133
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out2*
David Calvernot outnot out2*
Extraslb 1, w 4, nb 16lb 1, w 4, nb 1
Total20 overs86/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Evans4011100
David Goodban2015100
Michael Clarke2010000
Nitish Sharma205200
Richard Owen212200
Omid Niazi205000
Habibullah Ahmadzai208200
Stuart Williams2019000
Barry Wilding2110100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2025 results