Results / Sunday XI 2025

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 6 July 2025 · Friendly · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

WON
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI211/7 (35 ov)
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI82 all out (19.3 ov)

Won by 129 runs

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

211/7 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Matt Holtc Jenson Mackie b Will Flannaganc Jenson Mackie b Will Flannagan8
Mani Periyasamyc †Daniel Berkson b Will Flannaganc †Daniel Berkson b Will Flannagan28
Senthilnathan Periyasamyb Richmond Winkworthb Richmond Winkworth23
Chris Robertsb Richmond Winkworthb Richmond Winkworth2
Madhu Sornalingamretired not outretired not out50
Rehan Fareedb Samuel Westwaterb Samuel Westwater17
Jake Beasleyb Samuel Westwaterb Samuel Westwater25
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Fletcher Handley b Samuel Westwaterc Fletcher Handley b Samuel Westwater6
Dave Henrys (c)not outnot out21*
Philip Bunnellnot outnot out10*
Extrasw 12, nb 921w 12, nb 9
Total35 overs211/7

Did not bat: Callum Morris

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Will Flannagan7314200
Richmond Winkworth7059212
Jenson Mackie6034030
Ben Berkson7039005
Samuel Westwater5031302
George Small2026070
Ellis Handley108000

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

82 all out · 19.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Fletcher Handley (c)b Madhu Sornalingamb Madhu Sornalingam0300
Richmond Winkworthc Jake Beasley b Callum Morrisc Jake Beasley b Callum Morris31000
Will Flannaganb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell273820
Ben Berksonc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Madhu Sornalingamc †Sivaraman Seramanperuman b Madhu Sornalingam51010
†Daniel Berksonb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell9820
Jenson Mackieb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell101120
Ellis Handleyc Jake Beasley b Jake Beasleyc Jake Beasley b Jake Beasley0400
Jack Harrisc Jake Beasley b Jake Beasleyc Jake Beasley b Jake Beasley0400
Samuel Westwaterb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell21300
George Smallnot outnot out4*1200
Luke Hillanb Jake Beasleyb Jake Beasley91320
Extraslb 2, w 4, nb 713lb 2, w 4, nb 7
Total19.3 overs82 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Madhu Sornalingam428200
Callum Morris5027103
Philip Bunnell5017430
Jake Beasley4.3015310
Rehan Fareed1013004

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2025 results