Results / 1st XI 2025

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 19 July 2025 · Division 2 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI101 all out (35 ov)
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI105/2 (28.1 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Holmes Chapel CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

101 all out · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesc †Mark Rebbeck b Jack Longleyc †Mark Rebbeck b Jack Longley155320
Emilio Hebaiterb Paul Cudbyb Paul Cudby132330
Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Hal Dearnaley b Kane Helyarc Hal Dearnaley b Kane Helyar183030
David Downhamb Kane Helyarb Kane Helyar111020
Chris Wrightc Kane Helyar b Paul Cudbyc Kane Helyar b Paul Cudby1400
Tom Stevens (c)lbw b Kane Helyarlbw b Kane Helyar51810
Wali Amanc Kane Helyar b Jack Longleyc Kane Helyar b Jack Longley0600
†James Thompsonb Jack Longleyb Jack Longley31700
Arison Josec †Mark Rebbeck b Jack Longleyc †Mark Rebbeck b Jack Longley172120
Rhys Thomasnot outnot out2*2100
Bradley Ruddb David Steerb David Steer4800
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 6, nb 112b 4, lb 1, w 6, nb 1
Total35 overs101 all out

Did not bat: Adrian Stubbs

Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Emilio Hebaiter), 2-44 (Sivaraman Seramanperuman), 3-56 (David Downham), 4-57 (Chris Wright), 5-68 (Jon Eccles), 6-72 (Tom Stevens), 7-72 (Wali Aman), 8-88 (James Thompson), 9-95 (Arison Jose), 10-101 (Bradley Rudd)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Paul Cudby11528200
Jack Longley11239461
Kane Helyar11126300
Miles Barnett102000
David Steer101100

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

105/2 · 28.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Kane Helyarnot outnot out42*7650
†Mark Rebbeck (c)b Arison Joseb Arison Jose335540
David Steerb Arison Joseb Arison Jose61500
Steven Whitesidenot outnot out14*2320
Extrasb 5, lb 2, w 310b 5, lb 2, w 3
Total28.1 overs105/2

Did not bat: Ollie Dale, Hal Dearnaley, Matt Hunter, Miles Whitmore, Miles Barnett, Jack Longley, Paul Cudby

Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Mark Rebbeck), 2-78 (David Steer)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas4012000
Wali Aman6027000
David Downham3011000
Arison Jose7116220
Bradley Rudd5022010
Tom Stevens2.109000
Emilio Hebaiter101000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<b>Chester County Officers CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 14.5 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 14.5 overs, 50 minutes, 9 extras<br/>33.4 Chester County Officers CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 33.4 overs, 118 minutes, 12 extras <br/> <br/> <b>Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI Innings</b><br/> 12.2 1st Wicket: 50 runs in 74 balls, 43 minutes, Kane Helyar 18 (38), Mark Rebbeck 31 (36), 1 extra<br/>12.2 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 50 runs in 12.2 overs, 43 minutes, 1 extra<br/>27.2 Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI: 100 runs in 27.2 overs, 100 minutes, 10 extras <br/>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2025 results