Results / 1st XI 2025

1st XI v Malpas CC

Sat 26 July 2025 · Division 2 · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI110 all out (42.4 ov)
Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI116/2 (20.4 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

110 all out · 42.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Emilio Hebaiterb Lewie Nicholasb Lewie Nicholas2
Edward Rimmerc Lewie Nicholas b Will Davidc Lewie Nicholas b Will David14
Sivaraman Seramanperumanlbw b Declan Southalllbw b Declan Southall13
Tom Stevens (c)b Callum Southallb Callum Southall24
Adrian Stubbsc Lewie Nicholas b Callum Southallc Lewie Nicholas b Callum Southall15
Inna Thummab Will Davidb Will David3
Rhys Thomasb Lewie Nicholasb Lewie Nicholas10
Wali Amanc Grub Goodall b Lewie Nicholasc Grub Goodall b Lewie Nicholas17
Jon Ecclesc Luke Jackson b Callum Southallc Luke Jackson b Callum Southall5
Richard Beckettnot outnot out1*
Neil Griffithsb Lewie Nicholasb Lewie Nicholas
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 1, nb 16b 3, lb 1, w 1, nb 1
Total42.4 overs110 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Lewie Nicholas10.4028400
Declan Southall11423100
Will David11130200
Callum Southall10325300

Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI

116/2 · 20.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Keith Rickettlbw b Wali Amanlbw b Wali Aman7910
Mike Parrynot outnot out38*5070
Jack Goodallc Edward Rimmer b Rhys Thomasc Edward Rimmer b Rhys Thomas1600
Lewie Nicholasnot outnot out63*59121
Extrasb 2, lb 3, w 27b 2, lb 3, w 2
Total20.4 overs116/2

Did not bat: Callum Southall (c), †Andy Smith, James Wiseman, Grub Goodall, Will David, Declan Southall, Luke Jackson

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (Keith Rickett), 2-12 (Jack Goodall)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas4013100
Wali Aman6030100
Inna Thumma3119000
Richard Beckett4119000
Tom Stevens3124000
Emilio Hebaiter0.406000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2025 results