Results / 2nd XI 2025

2nd XI v Barrow CC 3rd XI

Sat 2 August 2025 · Division C West · Away

WON
Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI188/6 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI194/4 (33.4 ov)

Won by 6 wickets

Barrow CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Barrow CC, Cheshire 3rd XI

188/6 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Danny Delaney (c)lbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher0
Harry Ardenb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher193
Tim Rogerslbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher525
†Ian Rossrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)211
Andrew Cookc Mark Fletcher b Mark Fletcherc Mark Fletcher b Mark Fletcher1
Hasan Gilaninot outnot out15*2
James Cookb Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher132
Paul Wisenot outnot out10*1
Extrasb 28, lb 5, w 16, nb 857b 28, lb 5, w 16, nb 8
Total40 overs188/6

Did not bat: Graham Scheuber, Lewis Brunton Davies, Jared Ghebrehewet

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher10029500
Arvind Balasundaram7036000
O Shinwari10021000
Madhu Sornalingam7024000
A Shinwari4021000
Samson Thumma1011000
Philip Bunnell1013000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

194/4 · 33.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlow (c)b James Cookb James Cook4
†Senthilnathan Periyasamyc †Ian Ross b Jared Ghebrehewetc †Ian Ross b Jared Ghebrehewet19
Madhu Sornalingamc †Ian Ross b James Cookc †Ian Ross b James Cook16
Samson Thummanot outnot out50*
Arvind Balasundaramb Jared Ghebrehewetb Jared Ghebrehewet2
A Shinwarinot outnot out75*
Extrasb 2, w 22, nb 428b 2, w 22, nb 4
Total33.4 overs194/4

Did not bat: O Shinwari, Mark Fletcher, Jai Challoner, Kirin Baggott, Philip Bunnell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
James Cook10056200
Jared Ghebrehewet9059200
Lewis Brunton Davies5019000
Hasan Gilani4020000
Harry Arden3016000
Graham Scheuber2014000
Tim Rogers0.408000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2025 results