Results / Sunday XI 2025

Sunday XI v Windsor Wesleyan CC

Sun 11 May 2025 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Windsor Wesleyan CC Friendly XI185/3 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI186/7 (32.4 ov)

Won by 3 wickets

Windsor Wesleyan CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Windsor Wesleyan CC Friendly XI

185/3 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Cameron Ackroydretired not outretired not out518
Umar Jatalalbw b Matt Johnsonlbw b Matt Johnson61
Timothy Abrahamlbw b Matt Johnsonlbw b Matt Johnson163
Nick Hughesretired not outretired not out528
Nicholas Coxb Jake Beasleyb Jake Beasley183
Nomann Asifnot outnot out19*21
Salim Jan (c)not outnot out2*
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 11, nb 721b 2, lb 1, w 11, nb 7
Total35 overs185/3

Did not bat: Stuart Jones, †Muneer Unsure, Whaeed Unsure, Emlyn Williams

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson7137200
David Calver5117000
Philip Bunnell6034000
Callum Morris4029000
Samson Thumma5018000
Dave Henrys5032000
Jake Beasley3015100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

186/7 · 32.4 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jake Beasleyretired not outretired not out5071
Mani Periyasamyb Stuart Jonesb Stuart Jones81
Dave Henrys (c)b Nomann Asifb Nomann Asif3
Chris Robertsb Umar Jatalab Umar Jatala203
Samson Thummac Unsure b Umar Jatalac Unsure b Umar Jatala0
Edward Clementsnot outnot out29*5
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanlbw b Salim Janlbw b Salim Jan2731
Callum Morrisc Unsure b Umar Jatalac Unsure b Umar Jatala41
Philip Bunnellc Unsure b Umar Jatalac Unsure b Umar Jatala0
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out5*1
Extrasb 11, lb 4, w 11, nb 1440b 11, lb 4, w 11, nb 14
Total32.4 overs186/7

Did not bat: David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stuart Jones7224111
Whaeed Unsure5.4038020
Nomann Asif5018100
Emlyn Williams2022010
Timothy Abraham3022003
Umar Jatala4130403
Salim Jan6217100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2025 results