Results / Cross Keys CCO 2025

Cross Keys CCO v Manor Athletic CC Midweek XI

Wed 7 May 2025 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Manor Athletic CC Midweek XI156/5 (20 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO157/7 (19.5 ov)

Won by 3 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Cross Keys CCO won the toss and elected to field

Manor Athletic CC Midweek XI

156/5 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
A Richieb Tim Paddisonb Tim Paddison4100
B McPherson (c)c Paul Hickey b Richard Georgec Paul Hickey b Richard George4000
A Sendob Arison Joseb Arison Jose2500
A Dolphinc †Joe Clark b Arison Josec †Joe Clark b Arison Jose400
S Harveynot outnot out27*00
L McCannc Wali Aman b Alistair Braemerc Wali Aman b Alistair Braemer000
L Pearcenot outnot out1*00
Extras18
Total20 overs156/5

Did not bat: A Hayes, †A Parry, A Rees, Unsure

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Wali Aman4026000
Mohammed Gul4024000
Tim Paddison4038100
Richard George2025100
Arison Jose4018200
Alistair Braemer2025100

Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO

157/7 · 19.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Evans (c)retired not outretired not out5363
Paul Hickeyc Unsure b A Hayesc Unsure b A Hayes1421
†Joe Clarkb S Harveyb S Harvey2230
Arison Joseb A Reesb A Rees3222
Wali Amanb S Harveyb S Harvey1330
Tim Paddisonnot outnot out16*10
Mohammed Gulb A Reesb A Rees0100
Alistair Braemerc B McPherson b B McPhersonc B McPherson b B McPherson100
Peter Venablesrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)100
Gareth Colenot outnot out1*00
Extraslb 2, nb 24lb 2, nb 2
Total19.5 overs157/7

Did not bat: Richard George

BowlerOMRWWdNb
L McCann3025000
A Hayes3020100
S Harvey4040200
A Parry4036000
A Rees3014200
B McPherson2.5020100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Cross Keys CCO 2025 results