Results / Cross Keys CCO 2025

Cross Keys CCO v Westminster Park CC Midweek XI

Wed 14 May 2025 · Division 3 · Away · Westminster Park

WON
Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO181/6 (20 ov)
Westminster Park CC Midweek XI85 all out (15.1 ov)

Won by 96 runs

Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO

181/6 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Evans (c)c Unsure b Samson Reddyc Unsure b Samson Reddy194
Joe Clarkb Raf Afridib Raf Afridi273
†David Downhamretired not outretired not out528
Arison Joseb Rohan Kuthadib Rohan Kuthadi1
Wali Amanc Unsure b Raf Afridic Unsure b Raf Afridi2122
James Blaxallrun out (Unsure)run out (Unsure)122
Tim Paddisonnot outnot out11*1
Alistair Braemerlbw b Raf Afridilbw b Raf Afridi0
Mohammed Gulnot outnot out17*21
Extrasb 1, lb 3, w 8, nb 416b 1, lb 3, w 8, nb 4
Total20 overs181/6

Did not bat: Peter Walmsley, Mark Fletcher

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Sunny Sathwik4031000
Samson Reddy4046100
Ankit Bhyan3028000
Rohan Kuthadi4034100
Nagesh Toyeti1012000
Raf Afridi4024300

Westminster Park CC Midweek XI

85 all out · 15.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ankit Bhyanlbw b Mark Fletcherlbw b Mark Fletcher510
†Nishanth Tatikonda (c)run out (Mohammed Gul)run out (Mohammed Gul)25183
Raf Afridic †David Downham b Mark Fletcherc †David Downham b Mark Fletcher35
Dinakar Brun out (Joe Clark)run out (Joe Clark)241612
Samson Reddyb James Blaxallb James Blaxall18202
Alok Singhnot outnot out4*7
Madhu Reddyb Arison Joseb Arison Jose07
Sunny Sathwikb Arison Joseb Arison Jose02
Umais -run out (Joe Clark)run out (Joe Clark)12
Rohan Kuthadic James Blaxall b James Blaxallc James Blaxall b James Blaxall02
Nagesh Toyetic Arison Jose b Arison Josec Arison Jose b Arison Jose12
Extras4
Total15.1 overs85 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mohammed Gul4023000
Mark Fletcher4024200
James Blaxall4015200
Tim Paddison2020000
Arison Jose1.103300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Cross Keys CCO 2025 results