Results / Cross Keys CCO 2025

Cross Keys CCO v Defib Defib

Wed 28 May 2025 · Division 3 · Home

WON
Defib137/5 (20 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO140/2 (18.1 ov)

Won by 8 wickets

Defib

137/5 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
J Buttb Mohammed Gulb Mohammed Gul13
G Evansb Wali Amanb Wali Aman6
M Buttc James Evans b Tim Paddisonc James Evans b Tim Paddison18
R Smithretired not outretired not out50
N O'Connelllbw b Tim Paddisonlbw b Tim Paddison3
D Gracenot outnot out31*
C Lightfootb Arison Joseb Arison Jose4
S Norburynot outnot out3*
Extras9
Total20 overs137/5

Did not bat: J Thomas, A Uorlan

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Wali Aman4018100
Mohammed Gul4017100
Tim Paddison4028200
Vasanth Upendra2029000
Arison Jose4026100
Alistair Braemer2018000

Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO

140/2 · 18.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
James Evans (c)b J Thomasb J Thomas510
Paul Hickeyretired not outretired not out5042
†Joe Clarknot outnot out37*20
Arison Josec Unsure b R Smithc Unsure b R Smith3540
Wali Amannot outnot out5*10
Extraslb 2, w 68lb 2, w 6
Total18.1 overs140/2

Did not bat: Mohammed Gul, Tim Paddison, Gareth Cole, Alistair Braemer, Peter Venables, Vasanth Upendra

BowlerOMRWWdNb
S Norbury2011000
J Thomas4040100
J Butt4031000
A Uorlan4033000
R Smith3010100
N O'Connell1.1012000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Cross Keys CCO 2025 results