Results / Sunday XI 2025

Sunday XI v Windsor Wesleyan CC

Sun 17 August 2025 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Windsor Wesleyan CC Friendly XI204/7 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI205/3 (30.5 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Windsor Wesleyan CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to bat

Windsor Wesleyan CC Friendly XI

204/7 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Umar Jatalac †Dave Henrys b David Calverc †Dave Henrys b David Calver820
†Paul Thomasc †Dave Henrys b Philip Bunnellc †Dave Henrys b Philip Bunnell3350
Nomaan Hassanretired not outretired not out5082
Salman Sb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell2331
Edward Millachipc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b Sarava Periyasamyc Senthilnathan Periyasamy b Sarava Periyasamy1111
Greg Banham (c)c Arvind Balasundaram b Matt Johnsonc Arvind Balasundaram b Matt Johnson2020
Stewart Luntc Arvind Balasundaram b Jake Beasleyc Arvind Balasundaram b Jake Beasley2340
Ali Azharc Sarava Periyasamy b David Calverc Sarava Periyasamy b David Calver200
Isaac Millachipnot outnot out9*20
Emlyn Williamsnot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 5, w 18, nb 225b 5, w 18, nb 2
Total35 overs204/7

Did not bat: Salim Jan

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

205/3 · 30.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Senthilnathan Periyasamyretired not outretired not out53110
Jake Beasleyretired not outretired not out5161
Chris Robertsb Nomaan Hassanb Nomaan Hassan900
Madhu Sornalingamc †Paul Thomas b Umar Jatalac †Paul Thomas b Umar Jatala1911
†Dave Henrys (c)c †Paul Thomas b Edward Millachipc †Paul Thomas b Edward Millachip1510
Sarava Periyasamynot outnot out33*51
Callum Morrisnot outnot out0*00
Extrasb 9, lb 3, w 11, nb 225b 9, lb 3, w 11, nb 2
Total30.5 overs205/3

Did not bat: Philip Bunnell, Arvind Balasundaram, Matt Johnson, David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Isaac Millachip3028000
Ali Azhar4024000
Salman S4027000
Nomaan Hassan7036100
Greg Banham4.5028000
Stewart Lunt4015000
Umar Jatala2021100
Edward Millachip2014100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2025 results