Results / Sunday XI 2026

Sunday XI v Upton CC Sunday 1sts

Sun 28 June 2026 · Friendly · Away · Upton CC

LOST
Upton CC, Cheshire Sunday 1sts196/9 (35 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI178/7 (35 ov)

Lost by 18 runs

Upton CC, Cheshire - Sunday 1sts won the toss and elected to bat

Upton CC, Cheshire Sunday 1sts

196/9 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Matt Owensnot outnot out63*5081
Ethan Evansb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell1525
Ray Mossesb Philip Bunnellb Philip Bunnell313
Jakob Cooperc Duncan Wellerman b Casper Johnsonc Duncan Wellerman b Casper Johnson46
Edward Roganb Casper Johnsonb Casper Johnson19
Josh Morrisb Simon Begleyb Simon Begley14331
Tom Wood (c)not outnot out60*3752
Charlie Vernonb Dave Henrysb Dave Henrys319
Charlie Saundersb Matt Johnsonb Matt Johnson06
Alex Waringc Dave Henrys b Jake Beasleyc Dave Henrys b Jake Beasley581
E Waltonb Dave Henrysb Dave Henrys441
Extrasb 9, lb 2, w 1, nb 1224b 9, lb 2, w 1, nb 12
Total35 overs196/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson7233110
Jake Beasley5024100
Philip Bunnell6114200
Casper Johnson3021202
Dave Henrys7056200
Callum Morris20170010
Simon Begley5020100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

178/7 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanretired not outretired not out51
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc Charlie Vernon b Charlie Vernonc Charlie Vernon b Charlie Vernon11
Duncan Wellermanb Charlie Saundersb Charlie Saunders12
Tom Winchb Charlie Saundersb Charlie Saunders2
Casper Johnsonb Charlie Saundersb Charlie Saunders7
Dave Henrys (c)b Josh Morrisb Josh Morris28
Jake Beasleyb Josh Morrisb Josh Morris6
Simon Begleyc †Matt Owens b Tom Woodc †Matt Owens b Tom Wood10
Callum Morrisnot outnot out17*
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out5*
Extrasb 15, lb 5, w 6, nb 329b 15, lb 5, w 6, nb 3
Total35 overs178/7

Did not bat: Philip Bunnell

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Charlie Vernon5124100
E Walton5027000
Alex Waring7031000
Charlie Saunders5023300
Josh Morris6027200
Tom Wood7126100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2026 results