Results / Sunday XI 2026

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 5 July 2026 · Friendly · Away · H.M.Curphey Memorial Ground

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI166/4 (35 ov)
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI169/2 (29.1 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

166/4 · 35 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jake Beasleyc Will Flannagan b Richmond Winkworthc Will Flannagan b Richmond Winkworth15
Duncan Wellermanrun out (Max Carus)run out (Max Carus)5
Rehan Fareedretired not outretired not out50
†Chris Robertsc Ellis Handley b Samuel Westwaterc Ellis Handley b Samuel Westwater1
Senthilnathan Periyasamyc †Daniel Berkson b Samuel Westwaterc †Daniel Berkson b Samuel Westwater46
Dave Henrys (c)not outnot out18*
Callum Morrisnot outnot out4*
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 15, nb 1027b 1, lb 1, w 15, nb 10
Total35 overs166/4

Did not bat: Edward Clements, Philip Bunnell, Matt Johnson, David Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Dan Dooley7025000
Will Flannagan5115000
Richmond Winkworth7132100
Samuel Westwater7018200
Max Carus4042000
Jonny Beaver5032000

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

169/2 · 29.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Will Flannaganc Jake Beasley b David Calverc Jake Beasley b David Calver252050
Jonny Beaverretired not outretired not out505142
Fletcher Handley (c)b Matt Johnsonb Matt Johnson2500
†Daniel Berksonretired not outretired not out505251
Richmond Winkworthnot outnot out31*2341
Samuel Westwaternot outnot out4*2310
Extrasb 6, w 17b 6, w 1
Total29.1 overs169/2

Did not bat: Tim Ray, Luke Hillan, Dan Dooley, Ellis Handley, Max Carus

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson7040100
David Calver7133100
Philip Bunnell5022000
Jake Beasley5028000
Dave Henrys4035000
Senthilnathan Periyasamy1.105000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2026 results