Results / Sunday XI 2026

Sunday XI v Old Parkonians CC Sunday Development XI

Sun 2 August 2026 · Friendly · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI198/9 (29.2 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI74 all out (27 ov)

Lost by 124 runs

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire Sunday Development XI

198/9 · 29.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Fletcher Handley (c)c George Jobins b David Calverc George Jobins b David Calver231731
Alex Renshawc Duncan Wellerman b Matt Johnsonc Duncan Wellerman b Matt Johnson272331
Chris Millsc Matt Johnson b David Calverc Matt Johnson b David Calver11800
Alex Bradshawb Matt Johnsonb Matt Johnson1300
†Daniel Berksonnot outnot out105*50119
Will Flannaganb George Jobinsb George Jobins81510
Dan Dooleyb Deyon Sajib Deyon Saji41810
Dan Barhamb Deyon Sajib Deyon Saji71600
Max Carusc George Jobins b Dave Henrysc George Jobins b Dave Henrys4910
Luke Hillanc Philip Bunnell b Philip Bunnellc Philip Bunnell b Philip Bunnell1600
Extrasb 9, lb 2, w 5, nb 117b 9, lb 2, w 5, nb 1
Total29.2 overs198/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson5033220
David Calver7041200
George Jobins5023130
Philip Bunnell5.2214100
Deyon Saji5051201
Dave Henrys2025100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

74 all out · 27 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Duncan Wellermanc †Daniel Berkson b Dan Barhamc †Daniel Berkson b Dan Barham52500
Callum Morrisc Alex Bradshaw b Dan Barhamc Alex Bradshaw b Dan Barham4410
†Chris Robertsc Max Carus b Dan Barhamc Max Carus b Dan Barham21700
Edward Clementslbw b Max Caruslbw b Max Carus194140
Casper Johnsonb Chris Millsb Chris Mills135520
Dave Henrys (c)c Dan Barham b Max Carusc Dan Barham b Max Carus0400
George Jobinsb Will Flannaganb Will Flannagan1400
Philip Bunnellb Chris Millsb Chris Mills13930
Deyon Sajib Will Flannaganb Will Flannagan21100
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out0*500
David Calverb Dan Dooleyb Dan Dooley0400
Extrasb 1, w 13, nb 115b 1, w 13, nb 1
Total27 overs74 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-4 (Callum Morris), 2-14 (Chris Roberts), 3-16 (Duncan Wellerman), 4-49 (Edward Clements), 5-50 (Dave Henrys), 6-51 (George Jobins), 7-71 (Philip Bunnell), 8-74 (Casper Johnson), 9-74 (Deyon Saji), 10-74 (David Calver)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Dan Dooley7117150
Dan Barham4010331
Max Carus7225250
Will Flannagan7318200
Chris Mills213200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2026 results