Results / 1st XI 2026

1st XI v Holmes Chapel CC

Sat 9 May 2026 · Division 2 · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI202/3 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI78 all out (26.1 ov)

Lost by 124 runs

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Holmes Chapel CC 1st XI

202/3 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Kane Helyarb Jon Ecclesb Jon Eccles419320
†Mark Rebbeck (c)not outnot out107*122132
David Steerlbw b Jon Eccleslbw b Jon Eccles142710
Steven Whitesideb Tom Stevensb Tom Stevens131310
Dante Standernot outnot out19*1720
Extrasb 2, lb 5, w 18b 2, lb 5, w 1
Total45 overs202/3

Did not bat: Adam Dyson, Jonathon Potts, Mark Stuart, Gavin Tomlinson, Miles Whitmore, Paul Cudby

Fall of wickets: 1-92 (Kane Helyar), 2-132 (David Steer), 3-172 (Steven Whiteside)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Rhys Thomas5011000
Bradley Rudd3013010
Tom Stevens9049100
Wali Aman11242000
Jon Eccles10141200
David Downham7039000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

78 all out · 26.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Ecclesb Paul Cudbyb Paul Cudby71110
Adrian Stubbsb Gavin Tomlinsonb Gavin Tomlinson7810
David Downhamlbw b Gavin Tomlinsonlbw b Gavin Tomlinson01500
Samson Thummab Gavin Tomlinsonb Gavin Tomlinson153610
Chris Wrightc Kane Helyar b Gavin Tomlinsonc Kane Helyar b Gavin Tomlinson211640
Tom Stevens (c)lbw b Paul Cudbylbw b Paul Cudby11200
Arison Josec Miles Whitmore b Paul Cudbyc Miles Whitmore b Paul Cudby0500
Rhys Thomaslbw b Dante Standerlbw b Dante Stander51900
Bradley Ruddlbw b Paul Cudbylbw b Paul Cudby21300
Wali Amanb David Steerb David Steer12811
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out1*1400
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 27b 4, lb 1, w 2
Total26.1 overs78 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Adrian Stubbs), 2-16 (Jon Eccles), 3-19 (David Downham), 4-49 (Chris Wright), 5-52 (Tom Stevens), 6-54 (Samson Thumma), 7-54 (Arison Jose), 8-58 (Bradley Rudd), 9-74 (Wali Aman), 10-78 (Rhys Thomas)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Gavin Tomlinson11226410
Paul Cudby11342410
Dante Stander2.105100
David Steer220100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

<p><strong>Holmes&nbsp;Chapel&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI&nbsp;Innings</strong><br /> 15.2&nbsp;1st&nbsp;Wicket:&nbsp;50&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;92&nbsp;balls,&nbsp;57&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;Kane&nbsp;Helyar&nbsp;19&nbsp;(49),&nbsp;Mark&nbsp;Rebbeck&nbsp;27&nbsp;(43),&nbsp;4&nbsp;extras<br /> 15.2&nbsp;Holmes&nbsp;Chapel&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI:&nbsp;50&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;15.2&nbsp;overs,&nbsp;57&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;4&nbsp;extras<br /> 29.6&nbsp;Holmes&nbsp;Chapel&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI:&nbsp;100&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;30.0&nbsp;overs,&nbsp;115&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;8&nbsp;extras<br /> 30.5&nbsp;Mark&nbsp;Rebbeck:&nbsp;50&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;80&nbsp;balls,&nbsp;118&nbsp;minutes&nbsp;(7x4)<br /> 37.3&nbsp;Holmes&nbsp;Chapel&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI:&nbsp;150&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;37.3&nbsp;overs,&nbsp;144&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;8&nbsp;extras<br /> 42.1&nbsp;Mark&nbsp;Rebbeck:&nbsp;100&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;113&nbsp;balls,&nbsp;160&nbsp;minutes&nbsp;(12x4,&nbsp;2x6)<br /> 44.4&nbsp;Holmes&nbsp;Chapel&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI:&nbsp;200&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;44.4&nbsp;overs,&nbsp;169&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;8&nbsp;extras<br /> <br /> <strong>Chester&nbsp;County&nbsp;Officers&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI&nbsp;Innings</strong><br /> 13.3&nbsp;Chester&nbsp;County&nbsp;Officers&nbsp;CC&nbsp;1st&nbsp;XI:&nbsp;50&nbsp;runs&nbsp;in&nbsp;13.3&nbsp;overs,&nbsp;49&nbsp;minutes,&nbsp;3&nbsp;extras</p>

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2026 results