Results / 1st XI 2026

1st XI v Malpas CC

Sat 27 June 2026 · Division 2 · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI116 all out (30.3 ov)
Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI118/2 (19.3 ov)

Lost by 8 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

116 all out · 30.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Eccles (c)b Callum Southallb Callum Southall5781
Paul Hickeyb Lewie Nicholasb Lewie Nicholas81
Wali Amanlbw b Rhys Younglbw b Rhys Young0
Adrian Stubbsb Rhys Youngb Rhys Young174
Arison Joseb Rhys Youngb Rhys Young0
Steven Hollandb Lewie Nicholasb Lewie Nicholas41
Jake Beasleyc James Wiseman b Callum Southallc James Wiseman b Callum Southall71
Luke Chardb Callum Southallb Callum Southall112
Richard Beckettrun out (Andy Smith)run out (Andy Smith)82
Arun Shroffeb Callum Southallb Callum Southall0
†Neil Griffithsnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 14b 2, lb 1, w 1
Total30.3 overs116 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Lewie Nicholas7030200
Rhys Young9135300
Callum Southall8.3135400
Declan Southall6113000

Malpas CC, Cheshire 1st XI

118/2 · 19.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Keith Rickettb Adrian Stubbsb Adrian Stubbs83141
Callum Southall (c)b Steven Hollandb Steven Holland18
Lewie Nicholasnot outnot out10*11
Jack Parrynot outnot out0*
Extrasb 4, lb 1, w 1, nb 17b 4, lb 1, w 1, nb 1
Total19.3 overs118/2

Did not bat: Mike Parry, Grub Goodall, James Wiseman, Andy Smith, Stu Sadler, Rhys Young, Declan Southall

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Wali Aman4016000
Luke Chard5020000
Richard Beckett4121000
Arison Jose2016000
Steven Holland2.3025100
Adrian Stubbs2015100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2026 results