Results / 2nd XI 2026

2nd XI v Irby CC 4th XI

Sat 13 June 2026 · Division C West · Home

WON
Irby CC 4th XI126/7 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI129/5 (32.3 ov)

Won by 5 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Irby CC 4th XI

126/7 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mahi De Silvab Mike Piercyb Mike Piercy2
Simon Delaneyb Toby Denningb Toby Denning17
Ben Jonesb Toby Denningb Toby Denning41
Kevin Jacksonrun out (Toby Denning)run out (Toby Denning)395
Paul Smith (c)b Vasanth Upendrab Vasanth Upendra0
Andrew Leighnot outnot out42*6
Freddy Balllbw b Mike Piercylbw b Mike Piercy0
A. Ladib Mike Piercyb Mike Piercy3
Devan Jonesnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 6, lb 2, w 6, nb 519b 6, lb 2, w 6, nb 5
Total40 overs126/7

Did not bat: Hugo Ward, †Thomas Firth

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mike Piercy10221300
Vasanth Upendra10529100
Madhu Sornalingam5123000
Toby Denning8326200
Steven Holland7019000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

129/5 · 32.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Andrew Leighb Andrew Leigh30
Edward Rimmerlbw b Thomas Firthlbw b Thomas Firth32
†Sivaraman Seramanperumanc Freddy Ball b Thomas Firthc Freddy Ball b Thomas Firth0
Rehan Fareedc Paul Smith b Paul Smithc Paul Smith b Paul Smith30
Chris Robertsc Mahi De Silva b Mahi De Silvac Mahi De Silva b Mahi De Silva2
Dave Henrysnot outnot out4*
Madhu Sornalingamnot outnot out6*
Extrasb 3, lb 2, w 18, nb 225b 3, lb 2, w 18, nb 2
Total32.3 overs129/5

Did not bat: Steven Holland, Vasanth Upendra (c), Mike Piercy, Toby Denning

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Hugo Ward5022000
A. Ladi5018000
Thomas Firth5033200
Devan Jones5116000
Paul Smith6.339100
Andrew Leigh3017100
Mahi De Silva319100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2026 results