Results / 2nd XI 2026

2nd XI v Old Parkonians CC 2nd XI

Sat 15 August 2026 · Division C West · Away

LOST
Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI193/5 (40 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI192/8 (40 ov)

Lost by 1 run

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Old Parkonians CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

193/5 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tim Hitchellc Mark Fletcher b Mark Fletcherc Mark Fletcher b Mark Fletcher122020
Anthony Berksonc Vasanth Upendra b Richard Beckettc Vasanth Upendra b Richard Beckett283960
Shanukanth Kanagarajahlbw b Toby Denninglbw b Toby Denning22200
Nick Hitchellb Mike Piercyb Mike Piercy6363110
Robert Marnick (c)c Arvind Balasundaram b Vasanth Upendrac Arvind Balasundaram b Vasanth Upendra283360
Mark Raynernot outnot out44*4660
Liam Fenneynot outnot out2*1100
Extrasb 5, lb 4, w 4, nb 114b 5, lb 4, w 4, nb 1
Total40 overs193/5

Did not bat: Richmond Winkworth, George Fenney, †Mike Hitchell, Dan Barham

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher6315100
Mike Piercy10344100
Richard Beckett9150100
Toby Denning5217100
Vasanth Upendra5028100
Madhu Sornalingam5030000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

192/8 · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Tim Hitchellb Tim Hitchell35
Arvind Balasundaramc Shanukanth Kanagarajah b George Fenneyc Shanukanth Kanagarajah b George Fenney7
Edward Rimmerb Tim Hitchellb Tim Hitchell45
Madhu Sornalingamb George Fenneyb George Fenney6
†Dave Henrysb George Fenneyb George Fenney2
Luke Chardnot outnot out45*
Toby Denningc †Mike Hitchell b Tim Hitchellc †Mike Hitchell b Tim Hitchell0
Mark Fletcherc Robert Marnick b Robert Marnickc Robert Marnick b Robert Marnick16
Vasanth Upendra (c)run out (Liam Fenney)run out (Liam Fenney)4
Extrasb 7, lb 7, w 10, nb 832b 7, lb 7, w 10, nb 8
Total40 overs192/8

Did not bat: Richard Beckett, Mike Piercy

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Rayner9033000
George Fenney10037300
Shanukanth Kanagarajah8332000
Tim Hitchell10144300
Robert Marnick3032100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2026 results