Results / Sunday XI 2026

Sunday XI v Mobberley CC Sunday XI

Sun 9 August 2026 · Friendly · Away · Mobberley Cricket Club

LOST
Mobberley CC Sunday XI165 all out (29.3 ov)
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI139 all out (32.3 ov)

Lost by 26 runs

Mobberley CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to bat

Mobberley CC Sunday XI

165 all out · 29.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Will Bagnallc Arvind Balasundaram b Duncan Wellermanc Arvind Balasundaram b Duncan Wellerman65100
Toby Ancell (c)c Dave Henrys b David Calverc Dave Henrys b David Calver710
Dan Blackburnc Arvind Balasundaram b David Calverc Arvind Balasundaram b David Calver410
Frankie Blakec Dave Henrys b Arvind Balasundaramc Dave Henrys b Arvind Balasundaram000
Gavin Zephirb David Calverb David Calver000
Riley Howellb Arvind Balasundaramb Arvind Balasundaram610
†Jake Zephirc David Calver b Duncan Wellermanc David Calver b Duncan Wellerman2760
Beighley Newmanb Toby Denningb Toby Denning410
Tommy Walkernot outnot out30*50
Charlie Barrellst †Chris Roberts b Duncan Wellermanst †Chris Roberts b Duncan Wellerman1720
Rosalie Tarnec Dave Henrys b Dave Henrysc Dave Henrys b Dave Henrys100
Extraslb 1, w 1, nb 24lb 1, w 1, nb 2
Total29.3 overs165 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson4027001
David Calver7319300
Arvind Balasundaram5028211
Toby Denning3022100
Simon Begley3029000
Duncan Wellerman4.3024300
Dave Henrys3015100

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

139 all out · 32.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Callum Morrisc Will Bagnall b Tommy Walkerc Will Bagnall b Tommy Walker000
Matt Holtc †Jake Zephir b Dan Blackburnc †Jake Zephir b Dan Blackburn2420
†Chris Robertsb Tommy Walkerb Tommy Walker410
Toby Denninglbw b Dan Blackburnlbw b Dan Blackburn4160
Duncan Wellermanc Tommy Walker b Will Bagnallc Tommy Walker b Will Bagnall1810
Dave Henrys (c)run out (Rosalie Tarne)run out (Rosalie Tarne)2131
Tom Winchc Dan Blackburn b Dan Blackburnc Dan Blackburn b Dan Blackburn100
Arvind Balasundaramc Tommy Walker b Frankie Blakec Tommy Walker b Frankie Blake000
Simon Begleyc Toby Ancell b Will Bagnallc Toby Ancell b Will Bagnall100
Matt Johnsonnot outnot out2*00
David Calverb Tommy Walkerb Tommy Walker10
Extrasb 7, w 11, nb 826b 7, w 11, nb 8
Total32.3 overs139 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Riley Howell5024042
Tommy Walker4.3112332
Beighley Newman4022012
Rosalie Tarne3025010
Dan Blackburn7215320
Frankie Blake6029102
Will Bagnall305200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2026 results