Results / Sunday XI 2026

Sunday XI v Chirk CC Strollers

Sun 23 August 2026 · Friendly · Away · Chirk AAAs

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI185 all out (34 ov)
Chirk CC Strollers189/6 (32.3 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC Sunday 1st XI

185 all out · 34 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Dave Henrys (c)not outnot out54*120
Duncan Wellermanb Mark Shawb Mark Shaw4250
†Chris Robertsb Bala Vajralab Bala Vajrala710
Callum Morrisb Barry Wildingb Barry Wilding100
Rehan Fareedb Barry Wildingb Barry Wilding1220
Jake Beasleyc Mark Shaw b David Etchellsc Mark Shaw b David Etchells3441
Toby Denningb Ollie Shawb Ollie Shaw000
Philip Bunnellc Ollie Shaw b Ollie Shawc Ollie Shaw b Ollie Shaw510
David Calverlbw b Ollie Shawlbw b Ollie Shaw610
Vibhu Upendrarun out (Ollie Shaw)run out (Ollie Shaw)810
Matt Johnsonb David Etchellsb David Etchells000
Extrasb 5, lb 4, w 4, nb 316b 5, lb 4, w 4, nb 3
Total34 overs185 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Zahid Nasiri3026000
Alfie Shaw304000
Jabar Unsure3020020
David Etchells6032200
Mark Shaw3017100
Bala Vajrala6023110
Barry Wilding5024210
Ollie Shaw5030303

Chirk CC Strollers

189/6 · 32.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Alfie Shawretired not outretired not out5070
Zahid Nasirib Toby Denningb Toby Denning1220
Barry Wildingc Dave Henrys b Jake Beasleyc Dave Henrys b Jake Beasley2830
Ram Anugoc Toby Denning b David Calverc Toby Denning b David Calver4551
Mark Shawc †Chris Roberts b Philip Bunnellc †Chris Roberts b Philip Bunnell1702
†Bala Vajralac Rehan Fareed b Jake Beasleyc Rehan Fareed b Jake Beasley200
David Etchellsb Dave Henrysb Dave Henrys610
Ollie Shawnot outnot out2*00
Jabar Unsurenot outnot out11*20
Extrasb 7, w 7, nb 216b 7, w 7, nb 2
Total32.3 overs189/6

Did not bat: Stuart Williams (c), Brian Eadon

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Johnson7317010
David Calver5030110
Toby Denning4026112
Vibhu Upendra4019020
Philip Bunnell6034110
Jake Beasley3029200
Dave Henrys2.3013110
Duncan Wellerman1014000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Sunday XI 2026 results