Results / Cross Keys CCO 2026

Cross Keys CCO v Marchwiel and Wrexham CC Outlaws

Tue 14 July 2026 · Division 2 · Away · Marchwiel Hall

LOST
Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO127/2 (20 ov)
Marchwiel and Wrexham CC Outlaws128/6 (19.2 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Marchwiel and Wrexham CC - Outlaws won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC Cross Keys CCO

127/2 · 20 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Jon Eccles (c)retired not outretired not out51
Paul Hickeyb Muhammad Ghufranb Muhammad Ghufran2
Joe Clarknot outnot out47*
†Reishon Richardsb Muhammad Ghufranb Muhammad Ghufran9
Wali Amannot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 9, w 317b 5, lb 9, w 3
Total20 overs127/2

Did not bat: James Blaxall, Tim Paddison, Mark Fletcher, Peter Walmsley, Peter Venables, Alistair Braemer

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Sam Shoemark4010000
Muhammad Ghufran4017200
Chris Woodcock4027000
Edward Greening2012030
Charlie Gooding2020000
Zahid Sharif4027000

Marchwiel and Wrexham CC Outlaws

128/6 · 19.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Darshana Sanjeewab Mark Fletcherb Mark Fletcher0
Muhammad Ghufranretired not outretired not out50
Sam Shoemark (c)c Unsure b James Blaxallc Unsure b James Blaxall2
Nick Husbandsc Unsure b Jon Ecclesc Unsure b Jon Eccles34
†Brandon Williamsb Wali Amanb Wali Aman1
Chris Woodcocknot outnot out25*
Zahid Sharifc Unsure b Alistair Braemerc Unsure b Alistair Braemer1
Charlie Goodingc Unsure b Alistair Braemerc Unsure b Alistair Braemer1
Andy Saundersnot outnot out5*
Extrasb 5, lb 3, nb 19b 5, lb 3, nb 1
Total19.2 overs128/6

Did not bat: Edward Greening, Matthew Morris

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mark Fletcher3.2017100
James Blaxall3033100
Wali Aman4020101
Tim Paddison2013000
Alistair Braemer4022200
Jon Eccles3015100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All Cross Keys CCO 2026 results