Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Bunbury CC

Sat 16 July 2011 · Division 3 · Away · Bunbury CC

DRAW
Bunbury CC 1st XI235/9 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI206/9 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Bunbury CC 1st XI

235/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
J Taylorc †Matty Calver b Graham Doddc †Matty Calver b Graham Dodd14030
Richard Munsonc Michael Rowlands b Graham Doddc Michael Rowlands b Graham Dodd20050
Gareth Johnsonnot outnot out113*0113
†Simon Lambb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands38070
Owen Williamson (c)lbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson0000
James Bettaneylbw b Michael Rowlandslbw b Michael Rowlands0000
Wayne Chapmanc †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlandsc †Matty Calver b Michael Rowlands10001
Jonathon Steventonlbw b Michael Rowlandslbw b Michael Rowlands0000
Daniel Robertsc Stephen Johnson b Michael Rowlandsc Stephen Johnson b Michael Rowlands17020
David Robertsst †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnsonst †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnson14011
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 1, nb 19b 4, lb 3, w 1, nb 1
Total45 overs235/9

Did not bat: Robin Williams

Fall of wickets: 1-25 (Richard Munson), 2-34 (J Taylor), 3-114 (Simon Lamb), 4-117 (Owen Williamson), 5-118 (James Bettaney), 6-146 (Wayne Chapman), 7-146 (Jonathon Steventon), 8-179 (Daniel Roberts), 9-235 (David Roberts)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd9062200
Michael Clarke9056000
Michael Rowlands13060500
Stephen Johnson14150200

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

206/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsb Daniel Robertsb Daniel Roberts495290
James Blaxallc Daniel Roberts b Daniel Robertsc Daniel Roberts b Daniel Roberts253050
Ian Rulelbw b Robin Williamslbw b Robin Williams21200
Roger Wattc Gareth Johnson b Gareth Johnsonc Gareth Johnson b Gareth Johnson315070
Michael Jonesc Robin Williams b Jonathon Steventonc Robin Williams b Jonathon Steventon102420
Chris Wrightlbw b Robin Williamslbw b Robin Williams43060
Graham Doddc James Bettaney b Daniel Robertsc James Bettaney b Daniel Roberts171920
Stephen Johnsonb David Robertsb David Roberts41100
Ian Barlowlbw b Daniel Robertslbw b Daniel Roberts4510
†Matty Calvernot outnot out4*010
Michael Clarke (c)not outnot out0*000
Extrasb 5, lb 7, w 517b 5, lb 7, w 5
Total45 overs206/9

Fall of wickets: 1-57 (James Blaxall), 2-76 (Michael Rowlands), 3-76 (Ian Rule), 4-109 (Michael Jones), 5-142 (Roger Watt), 6-179 (Graham Dodd), 7-192 (Stephen Johnson), 8-197 (Ian Barlow), 9-206 (Chris Wright)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Owen Williamson8054000
Robin Williams11534200
Daniel Roberts11338400
Jonathon Steventon6025100
Gareth Johnson3019100
David Roberts6124100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results