Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Bowdon Vale CC

Sat 4 June 2011 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

DRAW
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI229/7d (42 ov)
Bowdon Vale CC 1st XI176/5 (48 ov)

Match drawn

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

229/7d · 42 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Michael Rowlandsc †Iain Johnson b Syed Hussainc †Iain Johnson b Syed Hussain132129172
James Blaxalllbw b Jack Hallsalllbw b Jack Hallsall152310
Ian Rulec Steve Bottomley b Ian Wilsonc Steve Bottomley b Ian Wilson5169100
Chris Wrightc †Iain Johnson b Jack Hallsallc †Iain Johnson b Jack Hallsall171230
Michael Jonesc Jack Hallsall b Jack Hallsallc Jack Hallsall b Jack Hallsall6410
Roger Wattb Syed Hussainb Syed Hussain0100
Stephen Johnsonc Steve Robinson b Syed Hussainc Steve Robinson b Syed Hussain5810
†Matty Calvernot outnot out1*400
Graham Doddnot outnot out1*100
Extrasw 11w 1
Total42 overs229/7d

Did not bat: Michael Clarke (c), Mike Kennedy-Roberts

Fall of wickets: 1-43 (James Blaxall), 2-157 (Ian Rule), 3-215 (Chris Wright), 4-221 (Michael Rowlands), 5-221 (Roger Watt), 6-221 (Michael Jones), 7-228 (Stephen Johnson)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Steven Barrett4121000
Nigel Halsall14267000
Jack Hallsall11046300
Ian Wilson6039100
Mark Nicholas4035000
Syed Hussain3021300

Bowdon Vale CC 1st XI

176/5 · 48 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Mark Nicholasc †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnsonc †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnson30040
Jack Hallsallc Roger Watt b Michael Clarkec Roger Watt b Michael Clarke13030
Steve Bottomleyb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands18020
Simon Hoptonlbw b Michael Rowlandslbw b Michael Rowlands14030
Steven Barrettnot outnot out67*070
Nigel Halsall (c)b Ian Ruleb Ian Rule0000
†Iain Johnsonnot outnot out28*030
Extrasb 1, lb 1, w 3, nb 16b 1, lb 1, w 3, nb 1
Total48 overs176/5

Did not bat: Ian Wilson, Syed Hussain, Steve Robinson, Graeme Stacey

Fall of wickets: 1-13 (Jack Hallsall), 2-45 (Steve Bottomley), 3-62 (Simon Hopton), 4-96 (Mark Nicholas), 5-114 (Nigel Halsall)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd7120000
Michael Clarke5122100
Michael Rowlands14238200
James Blaxall4021000
Stephen Johnson7219100
Ian Rule9037100
Mike Kennedy-Roberts2014000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results