Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC

Sat 21 May 2011 · Division 3 · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI184/7 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI187/6 (29.3 ov)

Won by 4 wickets

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to bat

Cheadle Hulme Ladybridge CC 1st XI

184/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Clarkec James Blaxall b Michael Jonesc James Blaxall b Michael Jones13000
Phil Gidleyb Michael Clarkeb Michael Clarke9000
Vijay Deshpandec Michael Rowlands b Michael Clarkec Michael Rowlands b Michael Clarke90000
Ian Lomaxrun out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)run out (Mike Kennedy-Roberts)2000
Michael Curtisb Michael Rowlandsb Michael Rowlands23000
Mo Ejazb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson8000
Philip Jonesnot outnot out8*000
†Paul Weir (c)c Chris Wright b Michael Rowlandsc Chris Wright b Michael Rowlands5000
Michael Spreadboroughnot outnot out14*000
Extras12
Total45 overs184/7

Did not bat: Matt Bishop, Paul Butterworth

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

187/6 · 29.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Rulec †Paul Weir b Phil Gidleyc †Paul Weir b Phil Gidley25000
James Blaxalllbw b Phil Gidleylbw b Phil Gidley0000
Michael Rowlandsc Simon Clarke b Matt Bishopc Simon Clarke b Matt Bishop76000
Chris Wrightc Matt Bishop b Vijay Deshpandec Matt Bishop b Vijay Deshpande38000
Roger Wattst †Paul Weir b Matt Bishopst †Paul Weir b Matt Bishop17000
Michael Jonesnot outnot out10*000
Graham Doddb Vijay Deshpandeb Vijay Deshpande1000
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out5*000
Extras16
Total29.3 overs187/6

Did not bat: Michael Clarke (c), Mike Kennedy-Roberts, †Matty Calver

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Phil Gidley8137200
Paul Butterworth7134000
Matt Bishop7.3133200
Michael Spreadborough2014000
Mo Ejaz2013000
Vijay Deshpande3015200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results