Results / 1st XI 2011

1st XI v Pott Shrigley CC

Sat 28 May 2011 · Division 3 · Away · Pott Shrigley CC

DRAW
Pott Shrigley CC 1st XI230/6 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI176/6 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Pott Shrigley CC 1st XI

230/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Warren Barlowc Michael Rowlands b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Michael Rowlands b Mike Kennedy-Roberts31000
†Jamie Hart (c)st †Matty Calver b Ian Rulest †Matty Calver b Ian Rule32000
Kyle Patersonc †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnsonc †Matty Calver b Stephen Johnson35000
Sam Cleaverc Michael Jones b Michael Clarkec Michael Jones b Michael Clarke60000
Rick Mattocknot outnot out14*000
Matt Woodst †Matty Calver b Ian Rulest †Matty Calver b Ian Rule2000
Philip Beardst †Matty Calver b Ian Rulest †Matty Calver b Ian Rule0000
Extras4
Total45 overs230/6

Did not bat: Jamie Hough, Ryan Anderson-Fitter, Alexander Jackson, Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Dodd13250000
Mike Kennedy-Roberts13341100
Stephen Johnson6040100
Michael Clarke3.4111100
Michael Jones5.2148000
Ian Rule4038300

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

176/6 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Ian Rulec Ryan Anderson-Fitter b Matthew Baqueriza-Jacksonc Ryan Anderson-Fitter b Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson34000
James Blaxallc Sam Cleaver b Alexander Jacksonc Sam Cleaver b Alexander Jackson11000
Michael Rowlandsb Alexander Jacksonb Alexander Jackson0000
Roger Wattc Rick Mattock b Rick Mattockc Rick Mattock b Rick Mattock1000
Chris Wrightc Kyle Paterson b Warren Barlowc Kyle Paterson b Warren Barlow50000
Michael Jonesnot outnot out52*000
Stephen Johnsonc Philip Beard b Warren Barlowc Philip Beard b Warren Barlow8000
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 3, lb 4, w 8, nb 318b 3, lb 4, w 8, nb 3
Total45 overs176/6

Did not bat: Graham Dodd, †Matty Calver, Michael Clarke (c)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Jamie Hough5021000
Alexander Jackson11228200
Rick Mattock9230100
Matthew Baqueriza-Jackson8121100
Kyle Paterson4028000
Warren Barlow6030200
Philip Beard2111000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2011 results