Results / 2nd XI 2004

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 31 July 2004 · Division A · Home

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI184/9d (40 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI73 all out (30.5 ov)

Won by 111 runs

Kingsley CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

184/9d · 40 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Alan Roberts (c)c †Roy Ashley b James Hendryc †Roy Ashley b James Hendry26
Steven Hollandc Andrew Ainsworth b Matthew Storeyc Andrew Ainsworth b Matthew Storey10
G- Stubbinsc Keith Trenell b Matthew Storeyc Keith Trenell b Matthew Storey0
Phil Tomlinsonb I Oultramb I Oultram65
Chris Wrightc †Roy Ashley b Alex Wilsonc †Roy Ashley b Alex Wilson17
D- Griffithsb I Oultramb I Oultram22
Unsureb Andrew Ainsworthb Andrew Ainsworth14
Unsurec Peter Leatherland b I Oultramc Peter Leatherland b I Oultram14
Graham Wilksc Andrew Ainsworth b I Oultramc Andrew Ainsworth b I Oultram7
Extraslb 1, w 6, nb 29lb 1, w 6, nb 2
Total40 overs184/9d

Did not bat: Colin Owen, †W- Milburn

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Storey7026200
Andrew Ainsworth13437100
James Hendry9242100
Alex Wilson3015100
I Oultram5032400
Steve Myers2022000
Peter Leatherland108000

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

73 all out · 30.5 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Fred Colemanb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks0
James Hendryb D- Griffithsb D- Griffiths0
†Roy Ashleyc †W- Milburn b Graham Wilksc †W- Milburn b Graham Wilks8
Peter Leatherlandc D- Griffiths b D- Griffithsc D- Griffiths b D- Griffiths11
Andrew Ainsworth (c)lbw b D- Griffithslbw b D- Griffiths3
Keith Trenellc Steven Holland b D- Griffithsc Steven Holland b D- Griffiths0
Matthew Storeyc Unsure b Graham Wilksc Unsure b Graham Wilks5
Ian Wilsonb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks22
Alex Wilsonb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks6
Steve Myerslbw b Graham Wilkslbw b Graham Wilks2
I Oultramnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 5, w 2, nb 315b 5, lb 5, w 2, nb 3
Total30.5 overs73 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks15.5633600
D- Griffiths15330400

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

CCO: P Tomlinson 65, G Wilkes 6-33, D Griffiths 4-30<br>Kingsley: I Oultram 4-32

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2004 results