Results / 2nd XI 2013

2nd XI v Mobberley CC 2nd XI

Sat 20 July 2013 · Division B · Away

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI270/3d (45 ov)
Mobberley CC 2nd XI185/9 (42.1 ov)

Won by 85 runs

Mobberley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

270/3d · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†David Downhamc †Connor Stevenson b Will Dunkerleyc †Connor Stevenson b Will Dunkerley125000
Steve Birchallc Robert Spilsbury b Kevin Litherlandc Robert Spilsbury b Kevin Litherland44000
Paul Hickeynot outnot out54*000
Allan Wattb Matt Mountneyb Matt Mountney5000
Steven Hollandnot outnot out13*000
Extrasb 12, lb 8, w 7, nb 229b 12, lb 8, w 7, nb 2
Total45 overs270/3d

Did not bat: Andrew Barlow, Declan Hickey (c), Mike Kennedy-Roberts, Andrew George, K Mark, Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matt Mountney13167100
Alex Mountney5124000
Robert Spilsbury6131000
James Litherland2013000
Kevin Litherland8043100
Amani Darr4027000
Will Dunkerley7045100

Mobberley CC 2nd XI

185/9 · 42.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Will Edwardsb K Markb K Mark355260
Atir Darrc †David Downham b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc †David Downham b Mike Kennedy-Roberts0100
Timothy OShearetired not outretired not out182630
Amani Darrrun out (K Mark)run out (K Mark)111520
Robert Spilsburyb Gareth Chestermanb Gareth Chesterman71110
Matt Mountneyc Unsure b Gareth Chestermanc Unsure b Gareth Chesterman111020
James Litherland (c)b Andrew Georgeb Andrew George353860
†Connor Stevensonb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey465580
Will Dunkerleyc †David Downham b Declan Hickeyc †David Downham b Declan Hickey9010
Kevin Litherlandb K Markb K Mark0000
Alex Mountneynot outnot out0*000
Extrasb 3, lb 1, w 6, nb 111b 3, lb 1, w 6, nb 1
Total42.1 overs185/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
K Mark13.1163200
Mike Kennedy-Roberts9032100
Gareth Chesterman7036200
Andrew George8038100
Declan Hickey5113200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Connor Stevenson 46

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2013 results