Results / 2nd XI 2014

2nd XI v Oakmere CC 2nd XI

Sat 19 April 2014 · Division A · Away · Oakmere Cricket Ground

DRAW
Oakmere CC 2nd XI242/4 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI149/8 (45 ov)

Match drawn

Oakmere CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Oakmere CC 2nd XI

242/4 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Thomas Cristofanib Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts117
James Williamsc †Reishon Richards b E Wilkesc †Reishon Richards b E Wilkes4
Peter Jones (c)c Paul Hickey b Gareth Chestermanc Paul Hickey b Gareth Chesterman29
†Daniel Faulknernot outnot out52*
Guy Grovesc Declan Hickey b E Wilkesc Declan Hickey b E Wilkes22
Craig Pinningtonnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 13, lb 3, w 218b 13, lb 3, w 2
Total45 overs242/4

Did not bat: Lewis Newall, Ian Newall, David Norton, Matthew Howard, Matt Whitney

Fall of wickets: 1-9 (James Williams), 2-69 (Peter Jones), 3-206 (Thomas Cristofani), 4-242 (Guy Groves)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
E Wilkes13062200
Mike Kennedy-Roberts11156100
Jay Afridi9139000
Gareth Chesterman6026100
Daniel Haynes4020000
Paul Hickey2017000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

149/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Holland (c)c Lewis Newall b Ian Newallc Lewis Newall b Ian Newall4
Declan Hickeyc †Daniel Faulkner b David Nortonc †Daniel Faulkner b David Norton0
Paul Hickeyc Matthew Howard b Guy Grovesc Matthew Howard b Guy Groves33
Allan Wattc Ian Newall b Ian Newallc Ian Newall b Ian Newall63
Jay Afridib Ian Newallb Ian Newall7
Andrew Barlowb Ian Newallb Ian Newall3
Daniel Haynesnot outnot out5*
†Reishon Richardslbw b Ian Newalllbw b Ian Newall1
E Wilkesc Craig Pinnington b Ian Newallc Craig Pinnington b Ian Newall2
Mike Kennedy-Robertsnot outnot out0*
Extraslb 5, w 8, nb 1831lb 5, w 8, nb 18
Total45 overs149/8

Did not bat: Gareth Chesterman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Matthew Howard10116000
David Norton10420100
Guy Groves8039100
Ian Newall15250600
Matt Whitney2017000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Tom Cristofani 117, Dan Faulkner 52*, A Watt 63, Ian Newall 6-50

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2014 results