Results / 2nd XI 2015

2nd XI v Kingsley CC 2nd XI

Sat 8 August 2015 · Division B · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI181/5 (45 ov)
Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI183/6 (39.2 ov)

Lost by 4 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

181/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Tom Hughes b Anthony Aldermanc Tom Hughes b Anthony Alderman0
Daniel Hayneslbw b Patrick Phelanlbw b Patrick Phelan36
Paul Hickeyc Brian Faint b Michael Lawlessc Brian Faint b Michael Lawless54
Declan Hickey (c)lbw b Joe Kitchenlbw b Joe Kitchen9
†Tom Thorleynot outnot out50*
Max Baileyb Anthony Aldermanb Anthony Alderman17
Reishon Richardsnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 3, w 3, nb 314b 5, lb 3, w 3, nb 3
Total45 overs181/5

Did not bat: Kris Green

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Anthony Alderman13633200
Andrew Ainsworth12160000
Patrick Phelan7027100
Haris Yassin5025000
Joe Kitchen5019100
Michael Lawless3017100

Kingsley CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

183/6 · 39.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Tom Hughesc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey43
Joe Kitchenb Kris Greenb Kris Green0
†Julian Holmes (c)c Paul Hickey b Daniel Haynesc Paul Hickey b Daniel Haynes11
Haris Yassinb Glenn Priceb Glenn Price72
Robin Fryarc Unsure b Declan Hickeyc Unsure b Declan Hickey2
Andrew Ainsworthnot outnot out13*
Isaac Radcliffec Unsure b Kris Greenc Unsure b Kris Green8
Michael Lawlessnot outnot out27*
Extrasb 2, lb 1, w 47b 2, lb 1, w 4
Total39.2 overs183/6

Did not bat: Brian Faint, Patrick Phelan, Anthony Alderman

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kris Green9.2337200
Glenn Price12045100
Daniel Haynes5027100
Archie Howe5130000
Joe Wilcock3123000
Declan Hickey6019200

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

T Hughes 43. H Yassin 72, M Lawless 27no, D Hickey 19-2 of 6 overs<br>P Hickey 54, T Thorley 50no, A Alderman 33-2 of 13 overs

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2015 results