Results / 1st XI 2016

1st XI v Alderley Park CC

Sat 25 June 2016 · Division 3 · Away · Mulberry's Sports Centre

WON
Alderley Park CC 1st XI185/8 (45 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI189/3 (45 ov)

Won by 7 wickets

Chester County Officers CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Alderley Park CC 1st XI

185/8 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Simon Primeb Mike Kennedy-Robertsb Mike Kennedy-Roberts2
Robin Farmerb Samuel Beachamb Samuel Beacham60
†Stephen Oldfield (c)b Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson82
Amar Rahic Paul Hickey b Samuel Beachamc Paul Hickey b Samuel Beacham1
Gurvinder Singhb Kris Greenb Kris Green27
Mukesh Palc Alex Whittle b Kris Greenc Alex Whittle b Kris Green5
Ben McKeeverrun out (Graham Dodd)run out (Graham Dodd)3
Andrew Scottnot outnot out0*
Paul Butterworthb Stephen Johnsonb Stephen Johnson0
Abhirup Biswasnot outnot out3*
Extraslb 1, w 12lb 1, w 1
Total45 overs185/8

Did not bat: Kalyan Nidadavole

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Stephen Johnson12239200
Mike Kennedy-Roberts10.1423100
Kris Green9141210
Samuel Beacham9.5150200
Rhys Thomas4031000

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

189/3 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graham Doddc Amar Rahi b Paul Butterworthc Amar Rahi b Paul Butterworth163
Steven Hollandlbw b Gurvinder Singhlbw b Gurvinder Singh9
Paul Hickeyb Paul Butterworthb Paul Butterworth0
Alex Whittlenot outnot out72*81
†Stuart Putson (c)not outnot out85*112
Extrasb 2, lb 2, w 37b 2, lb 2, w 3
Total45 overs189/3

Did not bat: Reishon Richards, Rhys Thomas, Kris Green, Samuel Beacham, Stephen Johnson, Mike Kennedy-Roberts

Fall of wickets: 1-20 (Graham Dodd), 2-20 (Paul Hickey), 3-28 (Steven Holland)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Paul Butterworth15252200
Gurvinder Singh15552100
Simon Prime4113000
Robin Farmer5118000
Abhirup Biswas2012000
Kalyan Nidadavole2020000
Mukesh Pal2016000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

Alderley Park deducted 5pts for conceding 2nd XI match,

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2016 results