Results / 1st XI 2016

1st XI v Appleton CC

Sat 20 August 2016 · Division 3 · Away

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 1st XI180/7 (45 ov)
Appleton CC, Cheshire 1st XI181/7 (43.1 ov)

Lost by 3 wickets

Appleton CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 1st XI

180/7 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Graham Doddc †Simon Tomlinson b Tom Lomasc †Simon Tomlinson b Tom Lomas9
Andrew Barlowc Alex Wright b Kanthiraj Gavaskarc Alex Wright b Kanthiraj Gavaskar12
Paul Hickeyc David Hurst b Aamir Rashidc David Hurst b Aamir Rashid28
Stuart Putson (c)c Alex Wright b Kanthiraj Gavaskarc Alex Wright b Kanthiraj Gavaskar13
Michael Jonesc Kanthiraj Gavaskar b Aamir Rashidc Kanthiraj Gavaskar b Aamir Rashid34
†David Downhamrun out (Josh Coghlan)run out (Josh Coghlan)49
Stephen Johnsonnot outnot out22*
Steven Hollandb Tom Lomasb Tom Lomas0
Samuel Beachamnot outnot out1*
Extrasb 9, lb 1, nb 212b 9, lb 1, nb 2
Total45 overs180/7

Did not bat: Andrew George, Mike Kennedy-Roberts

Fall of wickets: 1-19 (Graham Dodd), 2-21 (Andrew Barlow), 3-62 (Stuart Putson), 4-73 (Stephen Johnson), 5-119 (Michael Jones), 6-174 (David Downham), 7-174 (Steven Holland)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Kanthiraj Gavaskar15156200
Tom Lomas15257200
Joe Cooper7317000
Aamir Rashid7225200
Josh Coghlan1015000

Appleton CC, Cheshire 1st XI

181/7 · 43.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Sam Cooperc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Roberts25
Kanthiraj Vensarkerc Unsure b Stephen Johnsonc Unsure b Stephen Johnson14
Antony Hurstlbw b Mike Kennedy-Robertslbw b Mike Kennedy-Roberts1
Tom Lomas (c)c Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Roberts53
Alex Wrightlbw b Mike Kennedy-Robertslbw b Mike Kennedy-Roberts34
David Hurstlbw b Stephen Johnsonlbw b Stephen Johnson2
Josh Coghlanc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Robertsc Unsure b Mike Kennedy-Roberts9
Kanthiraj Gavaskarnot outnot out16*
†Simon Tomlinsonnot outnot out6*
Extrasb 7, lb 9, w 4, nb 121b 7, lb 9, w 4, nb 1
Total43.1 overs181/7

Did not bat: Joe Cooper, Aamir Rashid

Fall of wickets: 1-22 (Kanthiraj Vensarker), 2-23 (Antony Hurst), 3-49 (Sam Cooper), 4-136 (Alex Wright), 5-139 (Tom Lomas), 6-151 (David Hurst), 7-151 (Josh Coghlan)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Mike Kennedy-Roberts15368500
Stephen Johnson15.1535200
Unsure5117000
Samuel Beacham4022000
Michael Jones1011000
Stuart Putson3112000

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 1st XI 2016 results