Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Oxton CC 4th XI

Sat 24 September 2016 · Division B West · Home · Chester County Officers

LOST
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI153 all out (39.1 ov)
Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI236/9 (45 ov)

Lost by 1 wicket

Chester County Officers CC - 2nd XI won the toss

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

153 all out · 39.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowb Danny Quinnb Danny Quinn32
†Gerry Holtonb Liam Tolladyb Liam Tollady15
Reishon Richardslbw b Mike Spinklbw b Mike Spink8
David Downhamb John Mitchellb John Mitchell45
Jon O'Marac Richard Armstrong b Danny Quinnc Richard Armstrong b Danny Quinn7
Tony Collardc Ollie Jones b John Mitchellc Ollie Jones b John Mitchell12
Graham Wilksc Danny Quinn b Matthew Gillespiec Danny Quinn b Matthew Gillespie3
Mike Barkerb Matthew Gillespieb Matthew Gillespie1
Declan Hickey (c)lbw b Ollie Joneslbw b Ollie Jones8
Matt Dennisc †J Schoefield b Matthew Gillespiec †J Schoefield b Matthew Gillespie2
Simon Hodgsonnot outnot out8*
Extrasb 6, lb 1, w 4, nb 112b 6, lb 1, w 4, nb 1
Total39.1 overs153 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Liam Tollady9243100
Matthew Gillespie6.1117300
Danny Quinn9119200
Mike Spink8328100
John Mitchell5122200
Ollie Jones2017100

Oxton CC, Cheshire 4th XI

236/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
S Marnockb Jon O'Marab Jon O'Mara31
Ollie Joneslbw b Declan Hickeylbw b Declan Hickey34
Marc Wimpennyc †Gerry Holton b Simon Hodgsonc †Gerry Holton b Simon Hodgson20
Richard Armstrongb Matt Dennisb Matt Dennis16
Andy Armstrongc David Downham b Jon O'Marac David Downham b Jon O'Mara39
†J Schoefieldc †Gerry Holton b Simon Hodgsonc †Gerry Holton b Simon Hodgson5
Danny Quinnnot outnot out71*
Mike Spinkc †Gerry Holton b Graham Wilksc †Gerry Holton b Graham Wilks2
John Mitchell (c)b Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks1
Matthew Gillespierun out (David Downham)run out (David Downham)0
Extrasb 1717b 17
Total45 overs236/9

Did not bat: Liam Tollady

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks9058200
Jon O'Mara13358200
Declan Hickey11241100
Simon Hodgson8041200
Matt Dennis4021100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results