Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Aston CC 2nd XI

Sat 7 May 2016 · Division B West · Away

WON
Aston CC, Cheshire 2nd XI161 all out (44.1 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI162/9 (45 ov)

Won by 1 wicket

Aston CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to bat

Aston CC, Cheshire 2nd XI

161 all out · 44.1 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
†Ken Mainwaringc Alex Bushe b Declan Hickeyc Alex Bushe b Declan Hickey31
Bailey Santb Kris Greenb Kris Green24
Dave Mottersheadb Kris Greenb Kris Green15
Elliot Besselb Callum Priceb Callum Price21
Adam Taylorc Kris Green b Kris Greenc Kris Green b Kris Green5
Tom Fennyc Unsure b Callum Pricec Unsure b Callum Price2
Phil Hallc Kris Green b Jon O'Marac Kris Green b Jon O'Mara5
David Beckb Kris Greenb Kris Green28
Neil Cammish (c)b Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks15
Will Davidc Callum Price b Graham Wilksc Callum Price b Graham Wilks0
Graham Pottsnot outnot out0*
Extrasb 4, lb 3, w 6, nb 215b 4, lb 3, w 6, nb 2
Total44.1 overs161 all out

Fall of wickets: 1-60 (Bailey Sant), 2-80 (Ken Mainwaring), 3-80 (Dave Mottershead), 4-88 (Adam Taylor), 5-104 (Tom Fenny), 6-110 (Elliot Bessel), 7-121 (Phil Hall), 8-161 (Neil Cammish), 9-161 (David Beck), 10-161 (Will David)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Simon Hodgson5036000
Graham Wilks7125200
Kris Green12.1216400
Declan Hickey5018100
Jon O'Mara7223100
Callum Price5022200
Alex Bushe3014000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

162/9 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Dave Mottershead b Tom Fennyc Dave Mottershead b Tom Fenny47
Declan Hickey (c)run out (Elliot Bessel)run out (Elliot Bessel)28
Kris Greenrun out (Bailey Sant)run out (Bailey Sant)0
Archie Howeb Graham Pottsb Graham Potts3
Ian Barlowc Dave Mottershead b Elliot Besselc Dave Mottershead b Elliot Bessel29
Jon O'Marab Graham Pottsb Graham Potts15
Alex Busheb Graham Pottsb Graham Potts6
Stan Lewisnot outnot out8*
Graham Wilksb Graham Pottsb Graham Potts5
Simon Hodgsonb Graham Pottsb Graham Potts4
Callum Pricenot outnot out1*
Extrasb 5, lb 3, w 7, nb 116b 5, lb 3, w 7, nb 1
Total45 overs162/9

Fall of wickets: 1-37 (Declan Hickey), 2-39 (Kris Green), 3-52 (Archie Howe), 4-110 (Ian Barlow), 5-129 (Andrew Barlow), 6-136 (Unsure), 7-143 (Unsure), 8-157 (Unsure), 9-161 (Unsure)

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Will David10230000
Phil Hall5128000
Dave Mottershead9418000
Graham Potts9122500
Bailey Sant6031000
Elliot Bessel4020100
Tom Fenny204100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results