Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Warrington CC 4th XI

Sat 25 June 2016 · Division B West · Home · Chester County Officers

WON
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI182/5 (45 ov)
Warrington CC 4th XI105 all out (39 ov)

Won by 77 runs

Warrington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to field

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

182/5 · 45 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Andrew Barlowc Nathan Jeffrey b John Burgessc Nathan Jeffrey b John Burgess14
Declan Hickey (c)c Mark Ewing b A Carrc Mark Ewing b A Carr20
Gerry Holtonc Nathan Jeffrey b Nathan Jeffreyc Nathan Jeffrey b Nathan Jeffrey40
Tony Collardlbw b Arshan Dadrawallalbw b Arshan Dadrawalla33
Mike Barkernot outnot out5*
Graham Wilksb Arshan Dadrawallab Arshan Dadrawalla4
†Stan Lewisnot outnot out5*
Extras61
Total45 overs182/5

Did not bat: Simon Richards, Archie Howe, Callum Price, Simon Hodgson

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Ben McCarthy8320000
John Burgess9321100
A Carr6015100
Andy Goodfellow4024000
James Shaw5122000
Harry Charvill5118000
Arshan Dadrawalla5021200
Nathan Jeffrey308100

Warrington CC 4th XI

105 all out · 39 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Les Connollyb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson25
Ben McCarthyb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks11
Arshan Dadrawallab Archie Howeb Archie Howe17
Nathan Jeffreyc †Stan Lewis b Graham Wilksc †Stan Lewis b Graham Wilks5
Mark Ewingb Simon Hodgsonb Simon Hodgson2
James Shawnot outnot out22*
Andy Goodfellowb Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey19
Harry Charvillb Graham Wilksb Graham Wilks0
Michael Cornelia (c)b Declan Hickeyb Declan Hickey0
John Burgessc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickeyc Declan Hickey b Declan Hickey0
A Carrb Callum Priceb Callum Price0
Extras0
Total39 overs105 all out
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks14235300
Simon Hodgson8034200
Archie Howe307100
Callum Price6211100
Declan Hickey8110300

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results