Results / 2nd XI 2016

2nd XI v Neston CC 4th XI

Sat 30 July 2016 · Division B West · Away · Front Pitch

LOST
Neston CC 4th XI243/4 (39.3 ov)
Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI61/9 (23.2 ov)

Lost by 182 runs

Neston CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to bat

Neston CC 4th XI

243/4 · 39.3 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Daniel Wakefield (c)st †Stan Lewis b Declan Hickeyst †Stan Lewis b Declan Hickey62
Dan McNamarab Jestyn Sajyb Jestyn Sajy99
Alex Masonc Archie Howe b Jestyn Sajyc Archie Howe b Jestyn Sajy21
Rich Leemanc Archie Howe b Simon Hodgsonc Archie Howe b Simon Hodgson46
Harry Beddardnot outnot out8*
Extraslb 1, w 67lb 1, w 6
Total39.3 overs243/4

Did not bat: †Brian Beaver, Luke Jones, Elliott Kirkbride-Wright, Dean Wright, Louis Mason, Robbie West

BowlerOMRWWdNb
Graham Wilks9239000
Simon Hodgson5.3039100
Declan Hickey9053100
Steven Holland4029000
Archie Howe3025000
Jestyn Sajy4026200
Ian Cook3011000
Josh Cook2020000

Chester County Officers CC 2nd XI

61/9 · 23.2 overs
BatterHow outRB4s6s
Steven Hollandlbw b Dean Wrightlbw b Dean Wright21
†Stan Lewisc †Brian Beaver b Luke Jonesc †Brian Beaver b Luke Jones13
Declan Hickey (c)c Dan McNamara b Alex Masonc Dan McNamara b Alex Mason1
Tony Collardnot outnot out5*
Mike Barkerrun out (Elliott Kirkbride-Wright)run out (Elliott Kirkbride-Wright)0
Archie Howeb Alex Masonb Alex Mason1
Graham Wilksb Alex Masonb Alex Mason0
Josh Cookb Alex Masonb Alex Mason0
Jestyn Sajyb Alex Masonb Alex Mason0
Simon Hodgsonb Elliott Kirkbride-Wrightb Elliott Kirkbride-Wright4
Ian Cookabsentabsent
Extrasb 8, lb 3, w 1, nb 416b 8, lb 3, w 1, nb 4
Total23.2 overs61/9
BowlerOMRWWdNb
Dean Wright8222100
Louis Mason5112000
Luke Jones618100
Alex Mason323500
Elliott Kirkbride-Wright1.205100

(c) captain · † wicketkeeper · * not out

McNamara 99, Wakefield 62, Leeman 46, Sajy 2-26<br>Holland 21, Mason 5-3 (including 4 wkts in 4 balls)<br>Bonus points added by league, 25/8/16

This match on Play-Cricket · All 2nd XI 2016 results